How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Klara Hitler
Klara Hitler      

Partners of 
Klara Hitler

Alois Hitler

Married

6 children together

7 Jan 1885

Klara Hitler Bio Details

Full name

Klara Hitler

Maiden name

Polzl

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

12 Aug 1860

Birth place

Spital, Austria

Date of death:

21 Dec 1907

Place of death

Linz, Austria

Cause of death

Side-effects of iodoform used to combat breast cancer.

Occupations

Servant

Information

Klara and her husband Alois were first cousins once removed.

Klara Hitler Siblings

Johanna Polzl

Sister

Theresa Schmidt

Sister

Adolf Hitler's mother 
Klara Hitler

Klara Hitler

Age

47

Born

12 Aug 1860

Died

21 Dec 1907

Klara Hitler Partner(s) Other Children

Klara Hitler Children

Gustav Hitler

born 1885, died 1887, age 2 (approx.)
with Alois Hitler

Ida Hitler

born 1886, died 1887, age 1 (approx.)
with Alois Hitler

Adolf Hitler

born 1889, died 1945, age 56
with Alois Hitler

Fuhrer of Germany 2nd August 1934 - 30th April 1945

Otto Hitler

born 1892, died 1892, age 6 days
with Alois Hitler

Edmund Hitler

born 1894, died 1900, age 6 (approx.)
with Alois Hitler

Paula Wolff

born 1896, died 1960, age 64
with Alois Hitler

Alois Hitler

born 1882, died 1956, age 74
step-child with Alois Hitler

Angela Hitler

born 1883, died 1949, age 66
step-child with Alois Hitler

Klara Hitler Family

Klara Hitler's parents:

Klara Hitler's father was Johann Baptist Polzl Klara Hitler's mother was Johanna Polzl


Klara Hitler's children:

Klara Hitler's son was Adolf Hitler Klara Hitler's step-son was Alois Hitler Klara Hitler's son was Gustav Hitler Klara Hitler's daughter was Ida Hitler Klara Hitler's son was Otto Hitler Klara Hitler's son was Edmund Hitler Klara Hitler's daughter was Paula Wolff Klara Hitler's step-daughter was Angela Hitler


Klara Hitler's current partners:

Klara Hitler's husband was Alois Hitler


Klara Hitler's siblings:

Klara Hitler's sister was Johanna Polzl Klara Hitler's sister was Theresa Schmidt


Klara Hitler's grandparents:

Klara Hitler's grandfather was Johann Nepomuk Hiedler Klara Hitler's grandmother was Eva Hiedler Klara Hitler's grandfather was Laurenz Polzl Klara Hitler's grandmother was Julianna Polzl


Klara Hitler's great grandparents:

Klara Hitler's great grandfather was Martin Hiedler Klara Hitler's great grandmother was Anna Hiedler   Klara Hitler's great great grandfather was Johann Hiedler Klara Hitler's great great grandmother is Maria Anna Hiedler   Klara Hitler's 3x great grandfather was Stephen Hiedler Klara Hitler's 3x great grandmother was Agnes Hiedler


Klara Hitler's uncles and aunts:

Klara Hitler's aunt was Walburga Hiedler


Klara Hitler's great uncles and aunts:

Klara Hitler's great uncle was Johann Georg Hiedler


Klara Hitler's in laws:

Klara Hitler's daughter in law was Eva Braun Klara Hitler's mother in law was Maria Hiedler Klara Hitler's grandfather in law was Johannes Schicklgruber Klara Hitler's grandmother in law was Theresia Schicklgruber