How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Matthew Vaughn
Partner of 
Matthew Vaughn

British Filmmaker
Matthew Vaughn

Matthew Allard Robert Vaughn

Age

46

Born

7 Mar 1971

Matthew Vaughn Bio Details

Full name

Matthew Allard Robert Vaughn

Also known as

Mathew De Vere Drummond

Gender

Male

Age

46

Date of birth

7 Mar 1971

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Screenwriter

Filmmaker (1993)

Education

University College London, England, United Kingdom

St. Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom (1978 - 1983)

Stowe School, Stowe, Buckinghamshire, England, United Kingdom (1983 - 1989)

Matthew believed the american actor Robert Vaughn was his father until 2002 when evidence from a patrimony court case in the 1980s was revealed proving this not to be true.  Matthew's mother then acknowledged George de Vere Drummond, a British aristocrat who is godson to the late King George VI, as being Matthew's biological father.  Matthew's illegitimacy, among other genealogical complications, disqualifies him from inheriting any aristocratic titles.
Matthew was best man for his film-making partner Guy Ritchie when he married Madonna.

Matthew Vaughn Siblings

Sarah De Vere Drummond

Half-sister

other parent: Debra Drummond

Jade De Vere Drummond

Half-sister

other parent: Debra Drummond

George Drummond

Half-brother

other parent: Rachel Manley

Pascha Saigol

Half-brother

other parent: Javaid Saigol

Sasha De Vere Drummond

Half-brother

other parent: Debra Drummond

Partners of 
Matthew Vaughn

Claudia Schiffer

Married

3 children together

25 May 2002

Matthew Vaughn Children

Matthew Vaughn Partner(s) Other Children

Casper De Vere Drummond

born 2003, age 14
with Claudia Schiffer

Don of Supermodel Claudia Schiffer

Clementine Vaughn

born 2004, age 12
with Claudia Schiffer

Daughter of Supermodel Claudia Schiffer

Cosima De Vere Drummond

born 2010, age 7
with Claudia Schiffer

Daughter of Supermodel Claudia Schiffer

Matthew Vaughn Family

Matthew Vaughn's parents:

Matthew Vaughn's father is George De Vere Drummond Matthew Vaughn's mother was Kathy Ceaton Matthew Vaughn's step-mother is Debra Drummond


Matthew Vaughn's former step-parents:

Matthew Vaughn's former step-mother is Rachel Manley Matthew Vaughn's former step-father was Javaid Saigol Matthew Vaughn's former step-father is Anthony Summers


Matthew Vaughn's children:

Matthew Vaughn's son is Casper De Vere Drummond Matthew Vaughn's daughter is Clementine Vaughn Matthew Vaughn's daughter is Cosima De Vere Drummond


Matthew Vaughn's current partners:

Matthew Vaughn's wife is Claudia Schiffer


Matthew Vaughn's siblings:

Matthew Vaughn's half-sister is Sarah De Vere Drummond Matthew Vaughn's half-sister is Jade De Vere Drummond Matthew Vaughn's half-brother is George Drummond Matthew Vaughn's half-brother is Pascha Saigol Matthew Vaughn's half-brother is Sasha De Vere Drummond


Matthew Vaughn's grandparents:

Matthew Vaughn's grandfather is James Ceaton Matthew Vaughn's grandfather was George Drummond Matthew Vaughn's grandmother is Honora Drummond


Matthew Vaughn's in laws:

Matthew Vaughn's father in law was Karl-Heinz Schiffer Matthew Vaughn's mother in law is Gudrun Schiffer Matthew Vaughn's brother in law is Stefan Schiffer Matthew Vaughn's brother in law is Andreas Schiffer Matthew Vaughn's sister in law is Ann Carolin Schiffer