How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Kennedy
Mary Kennedy

Partners of 
Mary Kennedy

Robert Kennedy Jr

Married

4 children together

1994

Mary Kennedy
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Kathleen Kennedy

Maiden name

Mary Richardson

Gender

Female

Age

52 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 04 Oct 1959

Date of death:

May 2012

Place of death

New York, USA

Cause of death

Asphyxiation due to hanging (probably suicide)

Occupations

Architect

Committed suicide.

Mary Kennedy committed suicide in May 2012.  Reports and documents suggest she had large credit card debts and that she feared she would lose all her assets following divorce from her husband, proceedings for which had begun before her death.
Mary Kennedy

Mary Kathleen Kennedy

Age

52 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 04 Oct 1959

Died

May 2012

Mary Kennedy Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Kennedy Children

Conor Kennedy

born 1994, age 23
with Robert Kennedy Jr

Kyra Kennedy

born 1995, age 22
with Robert Kennedy Jr

Finn Kennedy

born 1997, age 19
with Robert Kennedy Jr

Aiden Kennedy

born 2001, age 16
with Robert Kennedy Jr

Trivia

Mary Kennedy Family

Mary Kennedy's children:

Mary Kennedy's son is Conor Kennedy Mary Kennedy's daughter is Kyra Kennedy Mary Kennedy's son is Finn Kennedy Mary Kennedy's son is Aiden Kennedy


Mary Kennedy's former partners:

Mary Kennedy's former husband is Robert Kennedy Jr


Mary Kennedy's former in laws:

Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle in law was President John F Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt-by-marriage was Jackie Onassis Mary Kennedy's former father in law was Bobby Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former mother in law is Ethel Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former grandfather in law was Joe Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former grandmother in law was Rose Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle-by-marriage was William Cavendish Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt in law was Eunice Shriver Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle-by-marriage was Sargent Shriver Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt in law was Pat Lawford Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt in law is Jean Smith Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle in law was Ted Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle in law was Joe Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt in law was Rosemary Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt in law was Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former grandfather in law was George Skakel Mary Kennedy's former grandmother in law was Ann Skakel Mary Kennedy's former sister in law is Kathleen Kennedy Townsend Mary Kennedy's former brother in law is Joseph Kennedy II Mary Kennedy's former brother in law was David Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former sister in law is Courtney Kennedy Hill Mary Kennedy's former brother in law was Michael Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former sister in law is Kerry Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former brother in law is Christopher Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former brother in law is Max Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former brother in law is Douglas Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former sister in law is Rory Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle-by-marriage was Stephen Smith Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt-by-marriage is Vicki Kennedy Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle in law was Rushton Skakel Mary Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt-by-marriage is Anna Mae Skakel