How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Emily Kennedy
Emily Kennedy

Partners of 
Emily Kennedy

Robert Kennedy Jr

Married

2 children together

1982 - 1994

Emily Kennedy Bio Details

Full name

Emily Ruth Kennedy

Maiden name

Emily Black

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

15 Oct 1957

Emily Kennedy

Emily Ruth Kennedy

Age

59

Born

15 Oct 1957

Emily Kennedy Partner(s) Other Children

Emily Kennedy Children

Robert Kennedy III

born 1984, age 32
with Robert Kennedy Jr

Kathleen Kennedy

born 1988, age 29 (approx.)
with Robert Kennedy Jr

Emily Kennedy Family

Emily Kennedy's children:

Emily Kennedy's son is Robert Kennedy III Emily Kennedy's daughter is Kathleen Kennedy


Emily Kennedy's former partners:

Emily Kennedy's former husband is Robert Kennedy Jr


Emily Kennedy's former in laws:

Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle in law was President John F Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt-by-marriage was Jackie Onassis Emily Kennedy's former father in law was Bobby Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former mother in law is Ethel Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former grandfather in law was Joe Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former grandmother in law was Rose Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle-by-marriage was William Cavendish Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt in law was Eunice Shriver Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle-by-marriage was Sargent Shriver Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt in law was Pat Lawford Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt in law is Jean Smith Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle in law was Ted Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle in law was Joe Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt in law was Rosemary Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt in law was Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former grandfather in law was George Skakel Emily Kennedy's former grandmother in law was Ann Skakel Emily Kennedy's former sister in law is Kathleen Kennedy Townsend Emily Kennedy's former brother in law is Joseph Kennedy II Emily Kennedy's former brother in law was David Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former sister in law is Courtney Kennedy Hill Emily Kennedy's former brother in law was Michael Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former sister in law is Kerry Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former brother in law is Christopher Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former brother in law is Max Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former brother in law is Douglas Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former sister in law is Rory Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle-by-marriage was Stephen Smith Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt-by-marriage is Vicki Kennedy Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's uncle in law was Rushton Skakel Emily Kennedy's former husband Robert Kennedy Jr's aunt-by-marriage is Anna Mae Skakel