Married

Maurice Michels

Maurice Michels

Died

1880

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Chana Peress

Chana Peress

His Other Children

Children Together

Tony Michels

Percy Michels

born 1921, died 1998, age 77 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Maurice Michels
Bio Details

Full name

Maurice Michels

Also known as

Moise Michels

Gender

Male

Birth place

France

Date of death:

1880

Occupations

Overseer

Abandoned Chana, the mother of his children and went off with the maid.

Trivia

Maurice Michels Family

Maurice Michels's children:

Maurice Michels's son is Tony Michels Maurice Michels's son was Percy Michels


Maurice Michels's current partners:

Maurice Michels's wife was Chana Peress


Maurice Michels's grandchildren:

Maurice Michels's granddaughter is Jacqueline Doherty Maurice Michels's grandson is Philip Michels Maurice Michels's grandson is Arthur Michels


Maurice Michels's great grandchildren:

Maurice Michels's great grandson is Pete Doherty Maurice Michels's great granddaughter is Amy Doherty Maurice Michels's great granddaughter is Emily Doherty   Maurice Michels's great great grandson is Astile Doherty Maurice Michels's great great granddaughter is Aisling Doherty


Maurice Michels's in laws:

Maurice Michels's daughter in law was Doris Michels


Chana Peress
Bio Details

Full name

Chana Peress

Gender

Female

Birth place

Russia

Trivia

Chana Peress Family

Chana Peress's children:

Chana Peress's son is Tony Michels Chana Peress's son was Percy Michels


Chana Peress's current partners:

Chana Peress's husband was Maurice Michels


Chana Peress's grandchildren:

Chana Peress's granddaughter is Jacqueline Doherty Chana Peress's grandson is Philip Michels Chana Peress's grandson is Arthur Michels


Chana Peress's great grandchildren:

Chana Peress's great grandson is Pete Doherty Chana Peress's great granddaughter is Amy Doherty Chana Peress's great granddaughter is Emily Doherty   Chana Peress's great great grandson is Astile Doherty Chana Peress's great great granddaughter is Aisling Doherty


Chana Peress's in laws:

Chana Peress's daughter in law was Doris Michels