How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


DeForest Kelley
Partner of 
DeForest Kelley

Known for his role as Dr Leonard "Bones McCoy in Star Trek
DeForest Kelley

DeForest Kelley

Age

79

Born

Tuesday 20 Jan 1920

Died

11 Jun 1999

DeForest Kelley
Bio Details

Full name

DeForest Kelley

Maiden name

Jackson DeForet Kelley

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Jan 1920

Birth place

Toccoa, Georgia, USA

Date of death:

11 Jun 1999

Cause of death

Stomach Cancer

Occupations

Actor

Screenwriter

Singer

DeForest Kelley Siblings

Ernest Kelley

Brother

Partners of 
DeForest Kelley

Carolyn Kelley

Married

1945

Trivia

DeForest Kelley Family

DeForest Kelley's parents:

DeForest Kelley's father is Ernest Kelley DeForest Kelley's mother is Clora Kelley


DeForest Kelley's current partners:

DeForest Kelley's wife was Carolyn Kelley


DeForest Kelley's siblings:

DeForest Kelley's brother is Ernest Kelley


DeForest Kelley FameChain Links

Star Trek's original cast

Other people in this association:

William Shatner

James Doohan

Leonard Nimoy

more...

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1991

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...