How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ethel Kennedy
Ethel Kennedy

Partners of 
Ethel Kennedy

Bobby Kennedy

Married

11 children together

17 Jun 1950

Ethel Kennedy Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Kennedy

Maiden name

Ethel Skakel

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

11 Apr 1928

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Education

Manhattanville College, New York, United States

Greenwich Academy, Connecticut, United States

Ethel Kennedy Siblings

Rushton Skakel

Brother

Wife of Former US Senator Bobby Kennedy
Ethel Kennedy

Ethel Kennedy

Age

89

Born

11 Apr 1928

Ethel Kennedy Partner(s) Other Children

Ethel Kennedy Children

Kathleen Kennedy Townsend

born 1951, age 65
with Bobby Kennedy

Joseph Kennedy II

born 1952, age 64
with Bobby Kennedy

Robert Kennedy Jr

born 1954, age 63
with Bobby Kennedy

David Kennedy

born 1955, died 1984, age 28
with Bobby Kennedy

Courtney Kennedy Hill

born 1956, age 60
with Bobby Kennedy

Michael Kennedy

born 1958, died 1997, age 39
with Bobby Kennedy

Kerry Kennedy

born 1959, age 57
with Bobby Kennedy

Christopher Kennedy

born 1963, age 53
with Bobby Kennedy

Max Kennedy

born 1965, age 52
with Bobby Kennedy

Douglas Kennedy

born 1967, age 50
with Bobby Kennedy

Rory Kennedy

born 1968, age 48
with Bobby Kennedy

Ethel Kennedy Family

Ethel Kennedy's parents:

Ethel Kennedy's father was George Skakel Ethel Kennedy's mother was Ann Skakel


Ethel Kennedy's children:

Ethel Kennedy's son is Robert Kennedy Jr Ethel Kennedy's daughter is Kathleen Kennedy Townsend Ethel Kennedy's son is Joseph Kennedy II Ethel Kennedy's son was David Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's daughter is Courtney Kennedy Hill Ethel Kennedy's son was Michael Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's daughter is Kerry Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's son is Christopher Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's son is Max Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's son is Douglas Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's daughter is Rory Kennedy


Ethel Kennedy's current partners:

Ethel Kennedy's husband was Bobby Kennedy


Ethel Kennedy's siblings:

Ethel Kennedy's brother was Rushton Skakel


Ethel Kennedy's grandchildren:

Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Meaghan Townsend Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Maeve Townsend Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Rose Townsend Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Kerry Townsend Ethel Kennedy's grandson is Joseph Kennedy III Ethel Kennedy's grandson is Matthew Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's grandson is Robert Kennedy III Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Kathleen Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's grandson is Conor Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Kyra Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's grandson is Finn Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's grandson is Aiden Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Saoirse Hill Ethel Kennedy's grandson is Michael Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Kyle Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Rory Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Mariah Cuomo Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Cara Cuomo Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Michaela Cuomo Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Katherine Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's grandson is Christopher Kennedy Jr Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Sarah Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Clare Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's grandson is Matthew Kennedy Jr Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Caroline Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Noah Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Riley Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Mary Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Rowen Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's grandson is Anthony Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Georgia Bailey Ethel Kennedy's granddaughter is Bridget Bailey Ethel Kennedy's grandson is Zachery Bailey


Ethel Kennedy's in laws:

Ethel Kennedy's brother in law was President John F Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's sister in law-by-marriage was Jackie Onassis Ethel Kennedy's father in law was Joe Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's mother in law was Rose Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's brother in law-by-marriage was William Cavendish Ethel Kennedy's sister in law was Eunice Shriver Ethel Kennedy's brother in law-by-marriage was Sargent Shriver Ethel Kennedy's sister in law was Pat Lawford Ethel Kennedy's sister in law is Jean Smith Ethel Kennedy's brother in law was Ted Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's daughter in law is Cheryl Hines Ethel Kennedy's brother in law was Joe Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's sister in law was Rosemary Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's sister in law was Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's grandfather in law was Patrick Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's grandmother in law was Mary Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's grandfather in law was John Fitzgerald Ethel Kennedy's grandmother in law was Mary Fitzgerald Ethel Kennedy's brother in law-by-marriage was Stephen Smith Ethel Kennedy's sister in law-by-marriage is Vicki Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's husband Bobby Kennedy's uncle in law was Francis Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's husband Bobby Kennedy's aunt in law was Mary Connelly Ethel Kennedy's husband Bobby Kennedy's aunt in law was Margaret Burke Ethel Kennedy's husband Bobby Kennedy's aunt in law was Mary Agnes Gargan Ethel Kennedy's son in law is David Townsend Ethel Kennedy's daughter in law is Anne Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's daughter in law is Sheila Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's daughter in law is Vicki Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's daughter in law is Molly Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's son in law is Mark Bailey


Ethel Kennedy's former in laws:

Ethel Kennedy's former son in law is Paul Hill Ethel Kennedy's former daughter in law is Sheila Rauch Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's former daughter in law was Mary Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's former daughter in law is Emily Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's former son in law is Jeff Ruhe Ethel Kennedy's former daughter in law is Vicki Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's former daughter in law is Victoria Kennedy Ethel Kennedy's former son in law is Andrew Cuomo