How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Jack Warner
Partners of 
Jack Warner

Co-founder of Warner Bros.
Jack Warner

Jack Warner

Age

86

Born

2 Aug 1892

Died

9 Sep 1978

Jack Warner Bio Details

Full name

Jack Warner

Also known as

Joseph Leonard Warner

Joseph Leonard Eichelbaum

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

2 Aug 1892

Birth place

London, England

Date of death:

9 Sep 1978

Place of death

Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Jack Warner Siblings

Cecilia Warner

Sister

Anna Warner Robbins

Sister

Harry Warner

Brother

Albert Warner

Brother

Sam Warner

Brother

Henry Warner

Brother

Rose Warner Charnas

Sister

Fannie Warner

Sister

David Warner

Brother

Sadie Warner Halper

Sister

Milton Warner

Brother

Partners of 
Jack Warner

Ann Warner

Married

1 child together

1936

Irma Warner

Divorced

1 child together

married 14 Oct 1914
divorce Jan 1935

Jack Warner Children

Jack Warner Partner(s) Other Children

Jack Warner Jr.

born 1916, died 1995, age 79
with Irma Warner

Barbara Warner Howard

born 1935, age 82 (approx.)
with Ann Warner

Joy Page

born 1924, died 2008, age 83
step-child with Ann Warner

Jack Warner Family

Jack Warner's parents:

Jack Warner's father is Benjamin Wonsal Jack Warner's mother is Pearl Wonsal


Jack Warner's children:

Jack Warner's son was Jack Warner Jr. Jack Warner's daughter is Barbara Warner Howard Jack Warner's step-daughter was Joy Page


Jack Warner's current partners:

Jack Warner's wife was Ann Warner


Jack Warner's former partners:

Jack Warner's former wife is Irma Warner


Jack Warner's siblings:

Jack Warner's brother was Harry Warner Jack Warner's brother was Sam Warner Jack Warner's brother was Albert Warner Jack Warner's sister was Cecilia Warner Jack Warner's sister was Anna Warner Robbins Jack Warner's brother was Henry Warner Jack Warner's sister was Rose Warner Charnas Jack Warner's sister was Fannie Warner Jack Warner's brother was David Warner Jack Warner's sister was Sadie Warner Halper Jack Warner's brother was Milton Warner


Jack Warner's nieces and nephews:

Jack Warner's niece is Doris Vidor Jack Warner's niece is Betty Sperling Jack Warner's nephew was Lewis Warner Jack Warner's niece is Lita Warner Hiatt Jack Warner's niece is Shirley Warner Jack Warner's nephew is Sam Halper


Jack Warner's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Jack Warner's great niece is Linda LeRoy Jack Warner's great nephew is Warner LeRoy Jack Warner's great niece is Susan Sperling Jack Warner's great niece is Cass Warner Sperling Jack Warner's great niece is Vicki Hiatt Jack Warner's great nephew is Samuel Hiatt Jack Warner's great nephew is Michael Hiatt Jack Warner's great nephew is Richard Heller Jack Warner's great niece is Robin Heller Moss


Jack Warner's grandchildren:

Jack Warner's granddaughter is Betsy Warner Jack Warner's granddaughter is Debbie Warner


Jack Warner's in laws:

Jack Warner's daughter in law is Barbara Richman Warner Jack Warner's son in law was Cy Howard