How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Harry Warner
Partner of 
Harry Warner

Co Founder of Warner Bros
Harry Warner

Harry Morris Warner

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

Monday 12 Dec 1881

Died

1958

Harry Warner
Bio Details

Full name

Harry Morris Warner

Also known as

Hirsch Moses Wonsal

Hirsch Morris Eichelbaum

Gender

Male

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 12 Dec 1881

Birth place

Krasnosielc, Poland

Date of death:

1958

Occupations

Film Studio Executive

Bicycle Shop Owner

Shoe Repair Shop Owner

Harry Warner Siblings

Cecilia Warner

Sister

Anna Warner Robbins

Sister

Albert Warner

Brother

Sam Warner

Brother

Henry Warner

Brother

Rose Warner Charnas

Sister

Fannie Warner

Sister

Jack Warner

Brother

David Warner

Brother

Sadie Warner Halper

Sister

Milton Warner

Brother

Partners of 
Harry Warner

Rea Warner

Married

3 children together

Harry Warner Children

Doris Vidor

with Rea Warner

Betty Sperling

with Rea Warner

Lewis Warner

born 1908, died 1931, age 22
with Rea Warner

Harry Warner Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Harry Warner Family

Harry Warner's parents:

Harry Warner's father is Benjamin Wonsal Harry Warner's mother is Pearl Wonsal


Harry Warner's children:

Harry Warner's daughter is Doris Vidor Harry Warner's daughter is Betty Sperling Harry Warner's son was Lewis Warner


Harry Warner's current partners:

Harry Warner's husband was Rea Warner


Harry Warner's siblings:

Harry Warner's brother was Sam Warner Harry Warner's brother was Jack Warner Harry Warner's brother was Albert Warner Harry Warner's sister was Cecilia Warner Harry Warner's sister was Anna Warner Robbins Harry Warner's brother was Henry Warner Harry Warner's sister was Rose Warner Charnas Harry Warner's sister was Fannie Warner Harry Warner's brother was David Warner Harry Warner's sister was Sadie Warner Halper Harry Warner's brother was Milton Warner


Harry Warner's nieces and nephews:

Harry Warner's niece is Lita Warner Hiatt Harry Warner's nephew was Jack Warner Jr. Harry Warner's niece is Barbara Warner Howard Harry Warner's niece is Shirley Warner Harry Warner's nephew is Sam Halper


Harry Warner's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Harry Warner's great niece is Vicki Hiatt Harry Warner's great nephew is Samuel Hiatt Harry Warner's great nephew is Michael Hiatt Harry Warner's great nephew is Richard Heller Harry Warner's great niece is Robin Heller Moss Harry Warner's great niece is Betsy Warner Harry Warner's great niece is Debbie Warner


Harry Warner's grandchildren:

Harry Warner's granddaughter is Linda LeRoy Harry Warner's grandson is Warner LeRoy Harry Warner's granddaughter is Susan Sperling Harry Warner's granddaughter is Cass Warner Sperling


Harry Warner's great grandchildren:

Harry Warner's great granddaughter is Angela Janklow Harry Warner's great grandson is Luke Janklow Harry Warner's great grandson was Max LeRoy   Harry Warner's great great grandson is August Janklow


Harry Warner's in laws:

Harry Warner's son in law was Mervyn LeRoy Harry Warner's son in law was Milton Sperling


Harry Warner's former in laws:

Harry Warner's former son in law was Billy Rose Harry Warner's former son in law was Charles Vidor


Harry Warner FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...

Original 36 Founders of The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Other people in this association:

Louis B. Mayer

Cecil B DeMille

Jack Warner

more...