How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Natalie Wood
Natalie Wood

Partners of 
Natalie Wood

Robert Wagner

Divorced for second time having remarried

married the second time from 16 Jun 1972

Richard Gregson

Divorced

1 child together

married 30 May 1969
divorce 12 Apr 1972

Warren Beatty

Relationship

relationship began about 1962

Dennis Hopper

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from about 1955
until about 1955

Nicholas Ray

Affair

affair from about 1955
until about 1955

Paul Newman

Affair

Tom Courtenay

Alleged Romance

Adam West

Dated

Natalie Wood Bio Details

Full name

Natalie Wood

Also known as

Natalie Nikolaevna Zacharenko

Natalie Gurdin

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

20 Jul 1938

Birth place

San Francisco, California, USA

Date of death:

29 Nov 1981

Place of death

Near Santa Catalina Island, California, USA

Cause of death

Drowned

Occupations

Actress

Child Actress

Natalie Wood Siblings

Lana Wood

Sister

Hollywood Actress
Natalie Wood

Natalie Wood

Age

43

Born

20 Jul 1938

Died

29 Nov 1981

Natalie Wood Partner(s) Other Children

Natalie Wood Children

Natasha Gregson Wagner

born 1970, age 46
with Richard Gregson

Daughter of Natalie Wood

Courtney Wagner

born 1974, age 43 (approx.)
with Robert Wagner

Natalie Wood Family

Natalie Wood's parents:

Natalie Wood's father is Nikolai Gurdin Natalie Wood's mother was Maria Gurdin


Natalie Wood's children:

Natalie Wood's daughter is Natasha Gregson Wagner Natalie Wood's daughter is Courtney Wagner


Natalie Wood's former partners:

Natalie Wood had a relationship with Warren Beatty Natalie Wood had a brief liaison with Dennis Hopper Natalie Wood had an affair with Paul Newman Natalie Wood dated Robert Vaughn Natalie Wood allegedly had a romance with Tom Courtenay Natalie Wood had an affair with Nicholas Ray Natalie Wood dated Adam West Natalie Wood's former husband is Robert Wagner Natalie Wood's former husband is Richard Gregson


Natalie Wood's siblings:

Natalie Wood's sister is Lana Wood


Natalie Wood's nieces and nephews:

Natalie Wood's niece is Evan Moldano


Natalie Wood's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Natalie Wood's great nephew is Nicholas Moldano Natalie Wood's great niece is Daphne Moldano Natalie Wood's great nephew is Max Moldano


Natalie Wood's grandparents:

Natalie Wood's grandfather is Stepan Zudilov Natalie Wood's grandmother is Maria Kuleva Natalie Wood's grandfather was Stepan Zacharenko Natalie Wood's grandmother is Eudoxie Sauchenko


Natalie Wood's grandchildren:

Natalie Wood's granddaughter is Clover Watson


Natalie Wood's in laws:

Natalie Wood's son in law is Barry Watson


Natalie Wood's former in laws:

Natalie Wood's former brother in law is Michael Craig Natalie Wood's former father in law is Robert Wagner Sr Natalie Wood's former mother in law is Thelma Wagner Natalie Wood's former father in law is Donald Gregson Natalie Wood's former son in law is D V DeVincentis


Natalie Wood FameChain Links

Former Child Stars

Other people in this association:

Michael Jackson

Leonardo DiCaprio

Britney Spears

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1987

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

more...