How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Farrah Fawcett
Farrah Fawcett

Partners of 
Farrah Fawcett

Ryan O'Neal

Reunited

2001

Lee Majors

Divorced

married 1973
divorce 1979

Ron Duguay

Dated

James Orr

Dated

Farrah Fawcett Bio Details

Full name

Ferrah Leni Fawcett

Also known as

Farrah Fawcett Majors

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

2 Feb 1947

Birth place

Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

Date of death:

25 Jun 2009

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Actress

Model

Education

John J. Pershing Middle School, Houston, Texas, United States

WB Ray High School, Houston, Texas, United States (1962 - 1965)

University of Texas, Austin, Texas, United States (1965 - 1968)

As famous for her iconic hairstyle as her role as Jill Monroe in the original series of Charlie's Angels
Made several appearances in her then husband's show, The Six Million Dollar Man.
An Original Charlie's Angel
Farrah Fawcett

Ferrah Leni Fawcett

Age

62

Born

2 Feb 1947

Died

25 Jun 2009

Farrah Fawcett Partner(s) Other Children

Farrah Fawcett Children

Redmond O'Neil

born 1985, age 32 (approx.)
with Ryan O'Neal

Son of Farrah Fawcett and Ryan O'Neal

Farrah Fawcett Family

Farrah Fawcett's parents:

Farrah Fawcett's father is Jim Fawcett Farrah Fawcett's mother was Pauline Fawcett


Farrah Fawcett's children:

Farrah Fawcett's son is Redmond O'Neil


Farrah Fawcett's current partners:

Farrah Fawcett did reunite with Ryan O'Neal


Farrah Fawcett's former partners:

Farrah Fawcett's former husband is Lee Majors Farrah Fawcett dated Ron Duguay Farrah Fawcett dated James Orr


Farrah Fawcett FameChain Links

Vienna Opera Ball Attendees

2001

Other people in this association:

Paris Hilton 2007

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2005

Naomi Campbell

more...

Charlie's Angels

1976 - 1977

Once Posed for Playboy Magazine

1995

Other people in this association:

Marilyn Monroe 1953

Peter Sellers 1964

Madonna 1985

more...