How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Edith Craig
Edith Craig

Partners of 
Edith Craig

Clare Atwood

Relationship

Edith Craig Bio Details

Full name

Edith Ailsa Geraldine Craig

Also known as

Edy Craig

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1869

Occupations

Actress

Theatre Producer

Child Actress

Produced around 150 plays for the Pioneer Players, supporters of the suffragist movement to gain women the vote.  She also introduced the work of many major European playwrights to the British stage.

Edith Craig Siblings

Edward Craig

Brother

Theatre Director
Daughter of Actress Dame Ellen Terry
Edith Craig

Edith Ailsa Geraldine Craig

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1869

Edith Craig Family

Edith Craig's parents:

Edith Craig's mother was Ellen Terry Edith Craig's father was Edward Godwin


Edith Craig's former step-parents:

Edith Craig's former step-father was George Watts Edith Craig's former step-father was James Carew Edith Craig's former step-father was Charles Kelly


Edith Craig's current partners:

Edith Craig had a relationship with Clare Atwood


Edith Craig's siblings:

Edith Craig's brother was Edward Craig


Edith Craig's nieces and nephews:

Edith Craig's nephew was Edward Carrick Edith Craig's nephew was Philip Craig Edith Craig's niece was Rosemary Craig Edith Craig's nephew was Robin Craig Edith Craig's nephew was John Craig Edith Craig's nephew was Peter Craig Edith Craig's niece was Ellen Craig Edith Craig's niece was Nellie Craig Edith Craig's niece was Deirdre Craig Edith Craig's nephew was David Lees


Edith Craig's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Edith Craig's great niece is Helen Craig Edith Craig's great nephew is John Craig


Edith Craig's grandparents:

Edith Craig's grandfather is Benjamin Terry Edith Craig's grandmother is Sarah Terry


Edith Craig's uncles and aunts:

Edith Craig's aunt is Marion Terry Edith Craig's aunt was Florence Terry Edith Craig's uncle is George Terry Edith Craig's uncle is Charles Terry Edith Craig's uncle-by-marriage was William Morris Edith Craig's aunt was Kate Terry Edith Craig's uncle-by-marriage is Arthur Lewis Edith Craig's uncle was Fred Terry Edith Craig's aunt-by-marriage was Julia Terry


Edith Craig's cousins:

Edith Craig's cousin was Dennis Neilson-Terry Edith Craig's cousin is Mabel Lewis Edith Craig's cousin was Olive Terry Edith Craig's cousin is Kate Lewis Edith Craig's cousin was Phyllis King


Edith Craig's first cousins once removed:

Edith Craig's first cousin once removed was Sir John Gielgud Edith Craig's first cousin once removed is Lewis Gielgud MBE Edith Craig's first cousin once removed was Val Gielgud Edith Craig's first cousin once removed is Hazel Keen Edith Craig's first cousin once removed is Monica Glassborow