Married Relationship facts

Married 30 Nov 1830

George Anson

Major-General George Anson

Age

59

Born

Friday 13 Oct 1797

Died

27 May 1857

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Isabella Anson

Hon. Isabella Elizabeth Annabella Anson

His Other Children

Children Together

Isabella Curzon-Howe

died 1922

Alice Anson

died 1879

Geraldine Anson

born 1844 (ca.), died 1927, age 83 (approx.)

Her Other Children

George Anson
Bio Details

Full name

Major-General George Anson

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Friday 13 Oct 1797

Date of death:

27 May 1857

Place of death

Karnal, India

Cause of death

Cholera

Occupations

British Army Officer

MP

Fought in the Battle of Waterloo on 18 June 1815.

Trivia

George Anson Family

George Anson's children:

George Anson's daughter was Isabella Curzon-Howe George Anson's daughter was Alice Anson George Anson's daughter was Geraldine Anson


George Anson's current partners:

George Anson's wife was Isabella Anson


George Anson's grandchildren:

George Anson's grandson was Richard Curzon George Anson's granddaughter was Evelyn Eyre George Anson's granddaughter was Edith Franklin George Anson's grandson was Frederick Curzon


George Anson's great grandchildren:

George Anson's great grandson was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe George Anson's great granddaughter was Katherine Franklin George Anson's great granddaughter was Evelyn Curzon George Anson's great grandson was George Curzon   George Anson's great great grandson was Edward Curzon George Anson's great great granddaughter was Georgiana Curzon George Anson's great great granddaughter is Lady Frances Curzon George Anson's great great granddaughter is Lady Sarah-Marguerite Curzon George Anson's great great grandson is Richard De Ayala George Anson's great great grandson is Frederick Curzon George Anson's great great granddaughter is Emma Curzon   George Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Curzon George Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon George Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Mary-Gaye Shaw George Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Dinan   George Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Isabella Branson George Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Cressida Bonas George Anson's 4x great grandson is Richard Dinan George Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Laura Beatty George Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen George Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Alice Keen George Anson's 4x great grandson is William Keen George Anson's 4x great grandson is David Ponte George Anson's 4x great grandson is Gideon Ponte George Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte George Anson's 4x great grandson is Joshua Ponte George Anson's 4x great grandson is Luke Ponte George Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Pandora Cooper-Key George Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe George Anson's 4x great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe   George Anson's 5x great grandson is David Beatty George Anson's 5x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson George Anson's 5x great grandson is Bluey Branson


George Anson's in laws:

George Anson's son in law was Richard Curzon-Howe


Isabella Anson
Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Isabella Elizabeth Annabella Anson

Maiden name

Isabella Elizabeth Annabella Weld Forester

Gender

Female

Trivia

Isabella Anson Family

Isabella Anson's children:

Isabella Anson's daughter was Isabella Curzon-Howe Isabella Anson's daughter was Alice Anson Isabella Anson's daughter was Geraldine Anson


Isabella Anson's current partners:

Isabella Anson's husband was George Anson


Isabella Anson's grandchildren:

Isabella Anson's grandson was Richard Curzon Isabella Anson's granddaughter was Evelyn Eyre Isabella Anson's granddaughter was Edith Franklin Isabella Anson's grandson was Frederick Curzon


Isabella Anson's great grandchildren:

Isabella Anson's great grandson was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe Isabella Anson's great granddaughter was Katherine Franklin Isabella Anson's great granddaughter was Evelyn Curzon Isabella Anson's great grandson was George Curzon   Isabella Anson's great great grandson was Edward Curzon Isabella Anson's great great granddaughter was Georgiana Curzon Isabella Anson's great great granddaughter is Lady Frances Curzon Isabella Anson's great great granddaughter is Lady Sarah-Marguerite Curzon Isabella Anson's great great grandson is Richard De Ayala Isabella Anson's great great grandson is Frederick Curzon Isabella Anson's great great granddaughter is Emma Curzon   Isabella Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Curzon Isabella Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon Isabella Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Mary-Gaye Shaw Isabella Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Dinan   Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Cressida Bonas Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is Richard Dinan Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Laura Beatty Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Alice Keen Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is William Keen Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is David Ponte Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is Gideon Ponte Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is Joshua Ponte Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is Luke Ponte Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Pandora Cooper-Key Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe   Isabella Anson's 5x great grandson is David Beatty Isabella Anson's 5x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Isabella Anson's 5x great grandson is Bluey Branson


Isabella Anson's in laws:

Isabella Anson's son in law was Richard Curzon-Howe