How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Phyllis King
Phyllis King

Partners of 
Phyllis King

Cecil King

Married

Phyllis King Bio Details

Full name

Phyllis King

Maiden name

Phyllis Neilson-Terry

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

15 Oct 1892

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Actress

Phyllis King Siblings

Dennis Neilson-Terry

Brother

Phyllis King

Phyllis King

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

15 Oct 1892

Phyllis King Family

Phyllis King's parents:

Phyllis King's father was Fred Terry Phyllis King's mother was Julia Terry


Phyllis King's current partners:

Phyllis King's husband was Cecil King


Phyllis King's siblings:

Phyllis King's brother was Dennis Neilson-Terry


Phyllis King's nieces and nephews:

Phyllis King's niece is Hazel Keen Phyllis King's niece is Monica Glassborow


Phyllis King's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Phyllis King's great niece is Matita Glassborow


Phyllis King's grandparents:

Phyllis King's grandfather was Alexander Neilson Phyllis King's grandmother was Emily Morris Phyllis King's grandfather is Benjamin Terry Phyllis King's grandmother is Sarah Terry


Phyllis King's great grandparents:

Phyllis King's great grandfather was John Davis Phyllis King's great grandmother was Julia Davis


Phyllis King's step-grandparents:

Phyllis King's step-grandfather was William Morris


Phyllis King's uncles and aunts:

Phyllis King's aunt was Ellen Terry Phyllis King's aunt is Marion Terry Phyllis King's aunt was Florence Terry Phyllis King's uncle is George Terry Phyllis King's uncle is Charles Terry Phyllis King's uncle-by-marriage was William Morris Phyllis King's aunt was Kate Terry Phyllis King's uncle-by-marriage is Arthur Lewis


Phyllis King's great uncles and aunts:

Phyllis King's great aunt was Lesley Davis Phyllis King's great aunt is Elizabeth Handbury Phyllis King's great aunt was Jessie Davis


Phyllis King's cousins:

Phyllis King's cousin is Mabel Lewis Phyllis King's cousin was Edith Craig Phyllis King's cousin was Edward Craig Phyllis King's cousin was Olive Terry Phyllis King's cousin is Kate Lewis


Phyllis King's first cousins once removed:

Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was Sir John Gielgud Phyllis King's first cousin once removed is Lewis Gielgud MBE Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was Val Gielgud Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was Edward Carrick Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was Philip Craig Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was Rosemary Craig Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was Robin Craig Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was John Craig Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was Peter Craig Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was Ellen Craig Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was Nellie Craig Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was Deirdre Craig Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was David Lees Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was Lily Guedella Phyllis King's first cousin once removed was Hilda Fox


Phyllis King's second cousins:

Phyllis King's second cousin was Robin Fox Phyllis King's second cousin was Kenneth Fox Phyllis King's second cousin is Mary Fox Phyllis King's second cousin was Pam Fox