How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Gee
Elizabeth Gee

Partners of 
Elizabeth Gee

Edward Gee

Married

1 child together

16 Dec 1846

Elizabeth Gee
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Gee

Maiden name

Elizabeth Marshall

Gender

Female

Age

42 (approx.)

Date of birth

1815 (ca.)

Birth place

Coventry, Warwickshire, UK

Date of death:

1857

Place of death

Bourne, Lincolnshire, UK

Elizabeth Gee

Elizabeth Gee

Age

42 (approx.)

Born

1815 (ca.)

Died

1857

Elizabeth Gee Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Gee Children

Sarah Robison

born 1852, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Edward Gee

Trivia

Elizabeth Gee Family

Elizabeth Gee's parents:

Elizabeth Gee's father is James Marshall


Elizabeth Gee's children:

Elizabeth Gee's daughter was Sarah Robison


Elizabeth Gee's current partners:

Elizabeth Gee's husband was Edward Gee


Elizabeth Gee's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Gee's granddaughter was Constance Glassborow


Elizabeth Gee's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Gee's great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Elizabeth Gee's great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great granddaughter was Mary Middleton   Elizabeth Gee's great great grandson is Michael Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Elizabeth Gee's great great grandson is Richard Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great grandson is Simon Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great grandson is John Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great grandson is Timothy Middleton Elizabeth Gee's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton   Elizabeth Gee's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Gee's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Elizabeth Gee's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Gee's 3x great grandson is Adam Middleton Elizabeth Gee's 3x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Elizabeth Gee's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Gee's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Gee's in laws:

Elizabeth Gee's father in law was William Gee Elizabeth Gee's son in law was Gavin Robison