How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Janet Newbigging
Janet Newbigging

Partners of 
Janet Newbigging

James Newbigging

Married

1 child together

Janet Newbigging Bio Details

Full name

Janet Newbigging

Maiden name

Janet Allan

Gender

Female

Janet Newbigging

Janet Newbigging

Janet Newbigging Partner(s) Other Children

Janet Newbigging Children

James Newbigging

born 1697 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with James Newbigging

Janet Newbigging Family

Janet Newbigging's parents:

Janet Newbigging's father is James Allan


Janet Newbigging's children:

Janet Newbigging's son was James Newbigging


Janet Newbigging's current partners:

Janet Newbigging's husband is James Newbigging


Janet Newbigging's grandchildren:

Janet Newbigging's grandson was James Newbigging


Janet Newbigging's great grandchildren:

Janet Newbigging's great grandson was John Newbigging   Janet Newbigging's great great granddaughter was Mary Robison   Janet Newbigging's 3x great grandson was Gavin Robison   Janet Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter was Constance Glassborow   Janet Newbigging's 5x great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Janet Newbigging's 5x great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton Janet Newbigging's 5x great granddaughter was Mary Middleton   Janet Newbigging's 6x great grandson is Michael Middleton Janet Newbigging's 6x great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Janet Newbigging's 6x great grandson is Richard Middleton Janet Newbigging's 6x great grandson is Simon Middleton Janet Newbigging's 6x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Janet Newbigging's 6x great grandson is John Middleton Janet Newbigging's 6x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Janet Newbigging's 6x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Janet Newbigging's 6x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton   Janet Newbigging's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Janet Newbigging's 7x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Janet Newbigging's 7x great grandson is James Middleton Janet Newbigging's 7x great grandson is Adam Middleton Janet Newbigging's 7x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Janet Newbigging's 8x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Janet Newbigging's 8x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Janet Newbigging's in laws:

Janet Newbigging's daughter in law is Grissel Newbigging