How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Grissel Newbigging
Grissel Newbigging

Partners of 
Grissel Newbigging

James Newbigging

Married

1 child together

Grissel Newbigging Bio Details

Full name

Grissel Newbigging

Maiden name

Grissel Watson

Gender

Female

Grissel Newbigging

Grissel Newbigging

Grissel Newbigging Partner(s) Other Children

Grissel Newbigging Children

James Newbigging

born 1727, age 110 (presumed dead)
with James Newbigging

Grissel Newbigging Family

Grissel Newbigging's parents:

Grissel Newbigging's father is Thomas Watson Grissel Newbigging's mother is Mary Watson


Grissel Newbigging's children:

Grissel Newbigging's son was James Newbigging


Grissel Newbigging's current partners:

Grissel Newbigging's husband was James Newbigging


Grissel Newbigging's grandchildren:

Grissel Newbigging's grandson was John Newbigging


Grissel Newbigging's great grandchildren:

Grissel Newbigging's great granddaughter was Mary Robison   Grissel Newbigging's great great grandson was Gavin Robison   Grissel Newbigging's 3x great granddaughter was Constance Glassborow   Grissel Newbigging's 4x great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Grissel Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton Grissel Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Middleton   Grissel Newbigging's 5x great grandson is Michael Middleton Grissel Newbigging's 5x great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Grissel Newbigging's 5x great grandson is Richard Middleton Grissel Newbigging's 5x great grandson is Simon Middleton Grissel Newbigging's 5x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton Grissel Newbigging's 5x great grandson is John Middleton Grissel Newbigging's 5x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Grissel Newbigging's 5x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Grissel Newbigging's 5x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton   Grissel Newbigging's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Grissel Newbigging's 6x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Grissel Newbigging's 6x great grandson is James Middleton Grissel Newbigging's 6x great grandson is Adam Middleton Grissel Newbigging's 6x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Grissel Newbigging's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Grissel Newbigging's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Grissel Newbigging's in laws:

Grissel Newbigging's father in law is James Newbigging Grissel Newbigging's mother in law is Janet Newbigging Grissel Newbigging's grandfather in law is James Allan Grissel Newbigging's daughter in law is Janet Newbigging