How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Janet Newbigging
Janet Newbigging

Partners of 
Janet Newbigging

James Newbigging

Married

1 child together

Janet Newbigging
Bio Details

Full name

Janet Newbigging

Maiden name

Janet Muir

Gender

Female

Janet Newbigging

Janet Newbigging

Janet Newbigging Partner(s) Other Children

Janet Newbigging Children

John Newbigging

born 1771 (ca.), age 110 (presumed dead, ca.)
with James Newbigging

Trivia

Janet Newbigging Family

Janet Newbigging's children:

Janet Newbigging's son was John Newbigging


Janet Newbigging's current partners:

Janet Newbigging's husband was James Newbigging


Janet Newbigging's grandchildren:

Janet Newbigging's granddaughter was Mary Robison


Janet Newbigging's great grandchildren:

Janet Newbigging's great grandson was Gavin Robison   Janet Newbigging's great great granddaughter was Constance Glassborow   Janet Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Janet Newbigging's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Middleton Janet Newbigging's 3x great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton   Janet Newbigging's 4x great grandson is Michael Middleton Janet Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Janet Newbigging's 4x great grandson is John Middleton Janet Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Janet Newbigging's 4x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Janet Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Janet Newbigging's 4x great grandson is Richard Middleton Janet Newbigging's 4x great grandson is Simon Middleton Janet Newbigging's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Janet Newbigging's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Janet Newbigging's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Janet Newbigging's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Janet Newbigging's 5x great grandson is Adam Middleton Janet Newbigging's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Janet Newbigging's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Janet Newbigging's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Janet Newbigging's in laws:

Janet Newbigging's father in law was James Newbigging Janet Newbigging's mother in law is Grissel Newbigging Janet Newbigging's grandfather in law is James Newbigging Janet Newbigging's grandmother in law is Janet Newbigging Janet Newbigging's grandfather in law is Thomas Watson Janet Newbigging's grandmother in law is Mary Watson Janet Newbigging's daughter in law is Anne Newbigging