How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Newbigging
Anne Newbigging

Partners of 
Anne Newbigging

John Newbigging

Married

1 child together

27 Nov 1794

Anne Newbigging
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Newbigging

Maiden name

Anne Coventry

Gender

Female

Anne Newbigging

Anne Newbigging

Anne Newbigging Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Newbigging Children

Mary Robison

born 1806 (ca.), died 1895, age 89 (approx.)
with John Newbigging

Trivia

Anne Newbigging Family

Anne Newbigging's parents:

Anne Newbigging's father is John Coventry Anne Newbigging's mother is Barbara Coventry


Anne Newbigging's children:

Anne Newbigging's daughter was Mary Robison


Anne Newbigging's current partners:

Anne Newbigging's husband was John Newbigging


Anne Newbigging's grandchildren:

Anne Newbigging's grandson was Gavin Robison


Anne Newbigging's great grandchildren:

Anne Newbigging's great granddaughter was Constance Glassborow   Anne Newbigging's great great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Anne Newbigging's great great granddaughter was Mary Middleton Anne Newbigging's great great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton   Anne Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Michael Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Anne Newbigging's 3x great grandson is John Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Richard Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Simon Middleton Anne Newbigging's 3x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Anne Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Anne Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Anne Newbigging's 4x great grandson is James Middleton Anne Newbigging's 4x great grandson is Adam Middleton Anne Newbigging's 4x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Anne Newbigging's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Anne Newbigging's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Anne Newbigging's in laws:

Anne Newbigging's father in law was James Newbigging Anne Newbigging's mother in law is Janet Newbigging Anne Newbigging's grandfather in law was James Newbigging Anne Newbigging's grandmother in law is Grissel Newbigging Anne Newbigging's son in law is James Robison