How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Robison
Mary Robison

Partners of 
Mary Robison

James Robison

Married

1 child together

26 Nov 1831

Mary Robison
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Robison

Maiden name

Mary Newbigging

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1806 (ca.)

Birth place

Irvine, Ayrshire, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

30 Aug 1895

Place of death

Walthamstow, London, UK

Mary Robison

Mary Robison

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1806 (ca.)

Died

30 Aug 1895

Mary Robison Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Robison Children

Gavin Robison

born 1844, died 1925, age 80
with James Robison

Trivia

Mary Robison Family

Mary Robison's parents:

Mary Robison's father was John Newbigging Mary Robison's mother is Anne Newbigging


Mary Robison's children:

Mary Robison's son was Gavin Robison


Mary Robison's current partners:

Mary Robison's husband was James Robison


Mary Robison's grandparents:

Mary Robison's grandfather is John Coventry Mary Robison's grandmother is Barbara Coventry Mary Robison's grandfather was James Newbigging Mary Robison's grandmother is Janet Newbigging


Mary Robison's great grandparents:

Mary Robison's great grandfather was James Newbigging Mary Robison's great grandmother is Grissel Newbigging   Mary Robison's great great grandfather is Thomas Watson Mary Robison's great great grandmother is Mary Watson Mary Robison's great great grandfather is James Newbigging Mary Robison's great great grandmother is Janet Newbigging   Mary Robison's 3x great grandfather is James Allan


Mary Robison's grandchildren:

Mary Robison's granddaughter was Constance Glassborow


Mary Robison's great grandchildren:

Mary Robison's great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Mary Robison's great granddaughter was Mary Middleton Mary Robison's great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton   Mary Robison's great great grandson is Michael Middleton Mary Robison's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Mary Robison's great great grandson is John Middleton Mary Robison's great great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Mary Robison's great great grandson is Timothy Middleton Mary Robison's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Mary Robison's great great grandson is Richard Middleton Mary Robison's great great grandson is Simon Middleton Mary Robison's great great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Mary Robison's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Mary Robison's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Mary Robison's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Mary Robison's 3x great grandson is Adam Middleton Mary Robison's 3x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Mary Robison's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Mary Robison's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Mary Robison's in laws:

Mary Robison's daughter in law was Sarah Robison