Married Relationship facts

Relationship began about Dec 2012

Engaged May 2015

Married 20 Aug 2016

Delamere Manor, Cheshire, England, UK

The venue used to be Gary Barlow's private house but now a notable wedding location.

Maria in Coronation Street
Samia Longchambon

Samia Maxine Longchambon

Age

35

Born

Tuesday 13 Jul 1982

Other Partners

Will Thorp

Dated

dated from Jan 2011
until before Dec 2012

Matthew Smith

Divorced

1 child together

married 10 Sep 2005
divorce 4 Nov 2011

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jennifer Metcalfe

Relationship

relationship began Jan 2011
until Dec 2012

Professional Partners

Sylvain Longchambon Siblings

Yves Longchambon

Brother

One of the professional skaters on the series Dancing On Ice
Sylvain Longchambon

Sylvain Longchambon

Age

38

Born

Thursday 03 Jul 1980

His Other Children

Freya Smith

born 2009, age 8
with Matthew Smith

Children Together

Yves Longchambon

born 2015, age 2

His Other Children

Samia Longchambon
Bio Details

Full name

Samia Maxine Longchambon

Maiden name

Samia Ghadie

Also known as

Samia Maxine Smith

Gender

Male

Age

35

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 Jul 1982

Birth place

Eccles, Greater Manchester, England

Occupations

Actress

March 2015 - announced that she and Sylvain are expecting their second child. And in June revealed that it will be a boy.

Trivia

Samia Longchambon Family

Samia Longchambon's parents:

Samia Longchambon's father was Jospeh Ghadie


Samia Longchambon's children:

Samia Longchambon's daughter is Freya Smith Samia Longchambon's son is Yves Longchambon


Samia Longchambon's current partners:

Samia Longchambon's husband is Sylvain Longchambon


Samia Longchambon's former partners:

Samia Longchambon dated Will Thorp Samia Longchambon's former husband is Matthew Smith


Samia Longchambon's in laws:

Samia Longchambon's father in law is Denis Longchambon Samia Longchambon's brother in law is Yves Longchambon


Samia Longchambon FameChain Links

Coronation Street Cast

2000

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

Dancing on Ice 2013 Contestants - Series 8

2013

Other people in this association:

Shayne Ward

Matt Lapinskas 2013

Joe Pasquale

more...

Sylvain Longchambon
Bio Details

Full name

Sylvain Longchambon

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Thursday 03 Jul 1980

Birth place

France

Occupations

Ice Skater

Personal Trainer

Trivia

Sylvain Longchambon Family

Sylvain Longchambon's parents:

Sylvain Longchambon's father is Denis Longchambon


Sylvain Longchambon's children:

Sylvain Longchambon's son is Yves Longchambon Sylvain Longchambon's step-daughter is Freya Smith


Sylvain Longchambon's current partners:

Sylvain Longchambon's husband is Samia Longchambon


Sylvain Longchambon's former partners:

Sylvain Longchambon had a relationship with Jennifer Metcalfe


Sylvain Longchambon's siblings:

Sylvain Longchambon's brother is Yves Longchambon


Sylvain Longchambon's nieces and nephews:

Sylvain Longchambon's niece is Estelle Longchambon Sylvain Longchambon's niece is Eden Longchambon


Sylvain Longchambon's in laws:

Sylvain Longchambon's father in law was Jospeh Ghadie