How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel
Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel

Partners of 
Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel

Maiden name

Elizabeth Oldenburg

Gender

Female

Age

52

Date of birth

Saturday 25 Aug 1573

Date of death:

19 Jun 1626

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel Siblings

Anne Oldenburg, Princess of Denmark

Sister

King Christian IV of Denmark

Brother

Prince Ulrich Of Denmark

Brother

Princess Augusta Of Denmark

Sister

Princess Hedwig Of Denmark

Sister

Johann Oldenburg

Brother

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel

Age

52

Born

Saturday 25 Aug 1573

Died

19 Jun 1626

Trivia

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel Family

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's parents:

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's father was King Frederick II of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's mother was Queen Sophie of Denmark


Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's siblings:

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's sister was Anne Oldenburg, Princess of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's brother was King Christian IV of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's brother was Prince Ulrich Of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's sister was Princess Augusta Of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's sister was Princess Hedwig Of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's brother was Johann Oldenburg


Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's nieces and nephews:

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's nephew was King Charles I of England Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's nephew was Henry Frederick Stuart, Prince Of Wales Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's nephew was Unnamed Stuart Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's niece was Elizabeth Stuart, Princess of England Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's niece was Margaret Stuart Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's nephew was Robert Bruce Stuart, Duke Of Kintyre Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's nephew was Unnamed Stuart Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's niece was Mary Stuart Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's niece was Sophia Stuart Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's nephew was King Frederick III of Denmark


Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was King Charles II of Great Britain Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was King James II of Great Britain Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was Prince George of Great Britain Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was Heinrich Friedrich Von Der Pfalz Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was Karl I Elector Palatine Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Elisabeth Von Der Pfalz Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was Rupert, Duke Of Cumberland Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Louisa Hollandine Von Der Pfalz Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was Ludwig Von Der Pfalz Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was Edward Pfalzgraf Von Simmern Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Henrietta Maria Von Der Pfalz Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Charlotte Von Der Pfalz Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was Johann Philip Friedrich Von Der Pfalz Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Sophia of Hanover Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was Gustavus Adolphus Von Der Pfalz Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was Moritz Pfalzgraf Von Der Pfalz Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was Charles James Stuart, Duke Of Cornwall Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Princess Royal Mary of Great Britain Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Princess Elizabeth Stuart Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Anne Stuart Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Catherine Stuart Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was Henry Stuart, 1st Duke Of Gloucester Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Henrietta, Duchess of Orléans Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was King Christian V of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Princess Anne Sophia Of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Princess Frederica Of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Princess Wilhelmine of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great nephew was Frederik Oldenburg Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Princess Ulrike Of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's great niece was Dorothea Oldenburg


Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's grandparents:

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's grandfather was Ulrich, Duke Of Mecklenburg Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's grandmother was Princess Elizabeth Of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's grandfather was King Christian III of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's grandmother was Dorothea of Saxe-Lauenburg


Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's aunt was Princess Anne Of Denmark Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's uncle was King Magnus of Livonia Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's uncle was Duke John II Elizabeth Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel's aunt was Princess Dorothea Of Denmark