How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Doreen Bale
Doreen Bale

Partners of 
Doreen Bale

Philip Bale

Divorced

1 child together

married about May 1940
divorce before 1956

Doreen Bale
Bio Details

Full name

Doreen Beswick Bale

Maiden name

Doreen Beswick Fuzzey

Gender

Female

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 27 Oct 1918

Date of death:

May 1984

Place of death

Ealing, London, England, UK

Doreen Bale

Doreen Beswick Bale

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 27 Oct 1918

Died

May 1984

Doreen Bale Partner(s) Other Children

Doreen Bale Children

David Bale

born 1941, died 2003, age 62
with Philip Bale

Father of Christian Bale

Trivia

Doreen Bale Family

Doreen Bale's children:

Doreen Bale's son was David Bale


Doreen Bale's former partners:

Doreen Bale's former husband is Philip Bale


Doreen Bale's grandchildren:

Doreen Bale's grandson is Christian Bale Doreen Bale's granddaughter is Erin Bale Kreunen Doreen Bale's granddaughter is Sharon Bale Doreen Bale's granddaughter is Louise Bale


Doreen Bale's great grandchildren:

Doreen Bale's great granddaughter is Emmeline Bale Doreen Bale's great grandson is Joseph Bale


Doreen Bale's in laws:

Doreen Bale's daughter in law is Gloria Steinem


Doreen Bale's former in laws:

Doreen Bale's former daughter in law is Jenny Bale Doreen Bale's former daughter in law is Sandra Bale