How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marian Robinson
Marian Robinson

Partners of 
Marian Robinson

Fraser Robinson III

Married

2 children together

1960

Marian Robinson Bio Details

Full name

Marian Lois Robinson

Maiden name

Marian Lois Shields

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

30 Jul 1937

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Secretary

Marian Robinson

Marian Lois Robinson

Age

79

Born

30 Jul 1937

Marian Robinson Partner(s) Other Children

Marian Robinson Children

Craig Robinson

born 1962, age 54
with Fraser Robinson III

Michelle Obama

born 1964, age 52
with Fraser Robinson III

First Lady of the United States of America 20th Jan 2009 - 20th Jan 2017

Marian Robinson Family

Marian Robinson's parents:

Marian Robinson's father was Purnell Shields Marian Robinson's mother was Rebecca Shields


Marian Robinson's children:

Marian Robinson's daughter is Michelle Obama Marian Robinson's son is Craig Robinson


Marian Robinson's current partners:

Marian Robinson's husband was Fraser Robinson III


Marian Robinson's grandparents:

Marian Robinson's grandfather is James Jumper Marian Robinson's grandmother was Eliza Jumper Marian Robinson's grandfather was Robert Shields Marian Robinson's grandmother was Anne Shields


Marian Robinson's great grandparents:

Marian Robinson's great grandfather is Nelson Tinsely Marian Robinson's great grandmother is Nancy Tinsely Marian Robinson's great grandfather was Dolphus Shields Marian Robinson's great grandmother was Alice Shields


Marian Robinson's grandchildren:

Marian Robinson's granddaughter is Malia Obama Marian Robinson's granddaughter is Sasha Obama Marian Robinson's grandson is Avery Robinson Marian Robinson's granddaughter is Leslie Robinson Marian Robinson's grandson is Austin Robinson Marian Robinson's grandson is Aaron Robinson


Marian Robinson's great uncles and aunts:

Marian Robinson's great aunt is Carrie Coleman


Marian Robinson's in laws:

Marian Robinson's son in law is President Barack Obama Marian Robinson's father in law was Fraser Robinson II Marian Robinson's mother in law was LaVaughn Robinson Marian Robinson's grandfather in law was Fraser Robinson Marian Robinson's grandmother in law was Rosa Robinson Marian Robinson's grandfather in law was James Johnson Marian Robinson's grandmother in law was Phoebe Johnson Marian Robinson's husband Fraser Robinson III's aunt in law is Ernestine Robinson Marian Robinson's husband Fraser Robinson III's uncle in law is Stephen Robinson Marian Robinson's husband Fraser Robinson III's uncle in law is James Robinson Marian Robinson's husband Fraser Robinson III's uncle in law is Myer Robinson Marian Robinson's husband Fraser Robinson III's uncle in law is Janie Robinson Marian Robinson's husband Fraser Robinson III's uncle in law is Thomas Robinson


Marian Robinson's former in laws:

Marian Robinson's former daughter in law is Kelly Robinson