Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1963

John Farrow

John Villiers Farrow

Age

58

Born

Wednesday 10 Feb 1904

Died

27 Jan 1963

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Maureen Farrow

Maureen Farrow

Age

87

Born

Wednesday 17 May 1911

Died

23 Jun 1998

His Other Children

Children Together

Patrick Farrow

died 2009

Michael Farrow

born 1939, died 1958, age 19 (approx.)

Mia Farrow

born 1945, age 73

American Actress and Activist

John Villiers-Farrow

born 1947 (ca.), age 71 (ca.)

Prudence Farrow

born 1948, age 70

Stephanie Farrow

born 1949, age 68

Theresa Farrow

born 1951, age 66

Her Other Children

John Farrow
Bio Details

Full name

John Villiers Farrow

Also known as

Jack Farrow

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Wednesday 10 Feb 1904

Birth place

Sydney New South Wales, Australia

Date of death:

27 Jan 1963

Place of death

Beverly Hills Los Angeles County California

Occupations

Accountant (1918 - 1927 (bef.))

Scriptwriter (1927 - 1937 (bef.))

Film Director (1937 - 1940)

US Navy (1940 - 1942)

Film Director (1942 - 1963)

Education

Newtown Public School, Australia (1917 (aft.) - 1918 (bef.))

 An officer (1938) of the Order of St John (knight of justice 1955), Farrow was appointed a knight grand cross of the Order of the Holy Sepulchre of Jerusalem by Pope Pius XI

Trivia

John Farrow Family

John Farrow's parents:

John Farrow's father was Joseph Farrow John Farrow's mother was Lucy Farrow


John Farrow's children:

John Farrow's daughter is Mia Farrow John Farrow's son was Patrick Farrow John Farrow's son was Michael Farrow John Farrow's son is John Villiers-Farrow John Farrow's daughter is Prudence Farrow John Farrow's daughter is Stephanie Farrow John Farrow's daughter is Theresa Farrow


John Farrow's former partners:

John Farrow's former wife was Maureen Farrow


John Farrow's grandchildren:

John Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Soon-Yi Allen John Farrow's grandson is Ronan Farrow John Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Dylan Farrow John Farrow's grandson is Matthew Previn John Farrow's grandson is Sascha Previn John Farrow's grandson is Fletcher Previn John Farrow's adopted granddaughter was Lark Song Previn John Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Summer Song Previn John Farrow's adopted grandson is Moses Farrow John Farrow's adopted granddaughter was Tam Farrow John Farrow's adopted grandson was Thaddeus Farrow John Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Frankie-Minh Farrow John Farrow's adopted grandson is Isaiah Farrow John Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Quincy Farrow


John Farrow's great grandchildren:

John Farrow's adopted adopted great granddaughter is Bechet Allen John Farrow's adopted adopted great granddaughter is Manzie Allen John Farrow's adopted great granddaughter is Sara McKinzie John Farrow's adopted great granddaughter is Christine McKinzie John Farrow's adopted great granddaughter is Evangeline Farrow


John Farrow's former in laws:

John Farrow's former son in law was Frank Sinatra John Farrow's former son in law is Andre Previn John Farrow's former father in law was Charles Joseph O'Sullivan John Farrow's former mother in law was Mary Fraser O'Sullivan


Maureen Farrow
Bio Details

Full name

Maureen Farrow

Maiden name

Maureen O'Sullivan

Also known as

Tarzan's Jane

Maureen Farrow

Maureen Cushing

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 May 1911

Birth place

Boyle, County Roscommon, Ireland

Date of death:

23 Jun 1998

Place of death

Scottsdale, Maricopa County, Arizona

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Occupations

Actress (1931 - 1998 (bef.))

Trivia

Maureen Farrow Family

Maureen Farrow's parents:

Maureen Farrow's father was Charles Joseph O'Sullivan Maureen Farrow's mother was Mary Fraser O'Sullivan


Maureen Farrow's children:

Maureen Farrow's daughter is Mia Farrow Maureen Farrow's son was Patrick Farrow Maureen Farrow's son was Michael Farrow Maureen Farrow's son is John Villiers-Farrow Maureen Farrow's daughter is Prudence Farrow Maureen Farrow's daughter is Stephanie Farrow Maureen Farrow's daughter is Theresa Farrow


Maureen Farrow's former partners:

Maureen Farrow's former husband was John Farrow


Maureen Farrow's grandchildren:

Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Soon-Yi Allen Maureen Farrow's grandson is Ronan Farrow Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Dylan Farrow Maureen Farrow's grandson is Matthew Previn Maureen Farrow's grandson is Sascha Previn Maureen Farrow's grandson is Fletcher Previn Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter was Lark Song Previn Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Summer Song Previn Maureen Farrow's adopted grandson is Moses Farrow Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter was Tam Farrow Maureen Farrow's adopted grandson was Thaddeus Farrow Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Frankie-Minh Farrow Maureen Farrow's adopted grandson is Isaiah Farrow Maureen Farrow's adopted granddaughter is Quincy Farrow


Maureen Farrow's great grandchildren:

Maureen Farrow's adopted adopted great granddaughter is Bechet Allen Maureen Farrow's adopted adopted great granddaughter is Manzie Allen Maureen Farrow's adopted great granddaughter is Sara McKinzie Maureen Farrow's adopted great granddaughter is Christine McKinzie Maureen Farrow's adopted great granddaughter is Evangeline Farrow


Maureen Farrow's former in laws:

Maureen Farrow's former son in law was Frank Sinatra Maureen Farrow's former son in law is Andre Previn Maureen Farrow's former father in law was Joseph Farrow Maureen Farrow's former mother in law was Lucy Farrow