Married Relationship facts

Married 1948 - 1952 (ca.)

Lakewood Community Methodist Church, Long Beach, California, USA

Oliver's friend Nat King Cole played piano at their wedding.

Robert Harrison Oliver

Robert Harrison Oliver

Age

76

Born

Friday 14 Aug 1925

Died

14 Oct 2001

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Frank Sinatra

Married

11 Jul 1976

Zeppo Marx

Married

1959 - 1972

Professional Partners

Barbara Sinatra Siblings

Patricia Jo Welch

Sister

Barbara Sinatra

Barbara Ann Sinatra

Age

90

Born

Thursday 10 Mar 1927

Died

25 Jul 2017

His Other Children

Children Together

Bobby Marx

born 1950, age 68 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Nancy Sinatra

born 1940, age 78
step-child with Frank Sinatra

American Actress and Singer These Boots are Made for Walkin

Frank Sinatra Jr

born 1944, died 2016, age 72
step-child with Frank Sinatra

Son of Frank Sinatra

Tina Sinatra

born 1948, age 70
step-child with Frank Sinatra

Deana Jones

born 1957, age 60
step-child with Frank Sinatra

The Love Child of Frank Sinatra

Robert Harrison Oliver
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Harrison Oliver

Also known as

Bobby Oliver

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Friday 14 Aug 1925

Birth place

Ontario, San Bernardino, California, USA

Date of death:

14 Oct 2001

Occupations

Entrepreneur

Bartender

Singer

Education

Long Beach College, Long Beach, California, United States

Sometimes said to have run the Miss Universe pageant. Also described as a bartender and singer.

Trivia

Robert Harrison Oliver Family

Robert Harrison Oliver's parents:

Robert Harrison Oliver's father was "Butter" Oliver Robert Harrison Oliver's mother was Marge Oliver


Robert Harrison Oliver's children:

Robert Harrison Oliver's son is Bobby Marx


Robert Harrison Oliver's former partners:

Robert Harrison Oliver's former wife was Barbara Sinatra


Robert Harrison Oliver's grandparents:

Robert Harrison Oliver's grandfather was Joe Spano Robert Harrison Oliver's grandmother was Josephine Spano


Robert Harrison Oliver's grandchildren:

Robert Harrison Oliver's granddaughter is Carina Marx


Robert Harrison Oliver's in laws:

Robert Harrison Oliver's daughter in law is Hillary Roberts


Robert Harrison Oliver's former in laws:

Robert Harrison Oliver's former father in law was Willis Blakeley Robert Harrison Oliver's former mother in law was Irene Blakeley Robert Harrison Oliver's former sister in law is Patricia Jo Welch


Barbara Sinatra
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Ann Sinatra

Maiden name

Barbara Ann Blakeley

Also known as

Barbara Ann Marx

Barabra Marx Sinatra

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Mar 1927

Birth place

Bosworth, Missouri, USA

Date of death:

25 Jul 2017

Place of death

At her home in Rancho Mirage, California, USA

Cause of death

Natural causes

Occupations

Model

Model Agency Owner

Showgirl (1950 (ca.))

Trivia

Barbara Sinatra Family

Barbara Sinatra's parents:

Barbara Sinatra's father was Willis Blakeley Barbara Sinatra's mother was Irene Blakeley


Barbara Sinatra's children:

Barbara Sinatra's step-daughter is Nancy Sinatra Barbara Sinatra's step-son was Frank Sinatra Jr Barbara Sinatra's step-daughter is Tina Sinatra Barbara Sinatra's step-daughter is Deana Jones Barbara Sinatra's son is Bobby Marx


Barbara Sinatra's current partners:

Barbara Sinatra's husband was Frank Sinatra


Barbara Sinatra's former partners:

Barbara Sinatra's former husband was Zeppo Marx Barbara Sinatra's former husband was Robert Harrison Oliver


Barbara Sinatra's siblings:

Barbara Sinatra's sister is Patricia Jo Welch


Barbara Sinatra's nieces and nephews:

Barbara Sinatra's niece is Mindy Welch Barbara Sinatra's niece is Marta Welch


Barbara Sinatra's grandchildren:

Barbara Sinatra's granddaughter is Carina Marx


Barbara Sinatra's in laws:

Barbara Sinatra's father in law was Marty Sinatra Barbara Sinatra's mother in law was Dolly Sinatra Barbara Sinatra's grandmother in law is Rose Garavente Barbara Sinatra's husband Frank Sinatra's aunt in law is Josephine Monaco Barbara Sinatra's husband Frank Sinatra's uncle-by-marriage is Frank Monaco Barbara Sinatra's husband Frank Sinatra's aunt in law is Mary Tready Barbara Sinatra's husband Frank Sinatra's uncle in law was Thomas Garavente Barbara Sinatra's husband Frank Sinatra's uncle-by-marriage is Rose Garavente Barbara Sinatra's daughter in law is Hillary Roberts


Barbara Sinatra's former in laws:

Barbara Sinatra's former brother in law was Chico Marx Barbara Sinatra's former brother in law was Harpo Marx Barbara Sinatra's former brother in law was Groucho Marx Barbara Sinatra's former brother in law was Gummo Marx Barbara Sinatra's former father in law was Samuel Marx Barbara Sinatra's former mother in law was Minnie Marx Barbara Sinatra's former grandfather in law was Mark Marks Barbara Sinatra's former grandmother in law was Honne Marks Barbara Sinatra's former grandfather in law was Levi Sch├Ânberg Barbara Sinatra's former grandmother in law was Fanny Sch├Ânberg Barbara Sinatra's former brother in law was Manfred Marx Barbara Sinatra's former husband Zeppo Marx's uncle in law was Al Shean Barbara Sinatra's former father in law was "Butter" Oliver Barbara Sinatra's former mother in law was Marge Oliver Barbara Sinatra's former grandfather in law was Joe Spano Barbara Sinatra's former grandmother in law was Josephine Spano