How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir Thomas More
Partner of 
Sir Thomas More

Sir Thomas More

Sir Thomas More

Age

57

Born

7 Feb 1478

Died

6 Jul 1535

Sir Thomas More Bio Details

Full name

Sir Thomas More

Also known as

Saint Thomas More

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

7 Feb 1478

Birth place

Milk Street, London, England

Date of death:

6 Jul 1535

Place of death

The Tower Of London, London, England

Occupations

Lord Chancellor (1529 - 1534)

Education

St. Anthony's School, London, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Sir Thomas More Siblings

Joanna More

Sister

John More

Brother

Edward More

Brother

Elizabeth More

Sister

Agatha More

Sister

Partners of 
Sir Thomas More

Jane More

Married

4 children together

1505

Sir Thomas More Children

Sir Thomas More Partner(s) Other Children

Unknown

deceased
with Jane More

Unknown

deceased
with Jane More

Unknown

deceased
with Jane More

Unknown

deceased
with Jane More

Sir Thomas More Family

Sir Thomas More's parents:

Sir Thomas More's father was Sir John More Sir Thomas More's mother was Agnes More


Sir Thomas More's former partners:

Sir Thomas More's former husband was Jane More


Sir Thomas More's siblings:

Sir Thomas More's sister was Joanna More Sir Thomas More's brother was John More Sir Thomas More's brother was Edward More Sir Thomas More's sister was Elizabeth More Sir Thomas More's sister was Agatha More


Sir Thomas More FameChain Links

The Court of King Henry VIII

1518 - 1534

Other people in this association:

King Henry VIII 1509 - 1547

Cardinal Wolsey 1507 - 1530

Thomas Cromwell, 1st Earl Of Essex 1523 - 1540

more...