How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sargent Shriver 
Partner of 
Sargent Shriver

Sargent Shriver

Robert Sargent Shriver

Age

95

Born

Tuesday 09 Nov 1915

Died

18 Jan 2011

Sargent Shriver
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Sargent Shriver

Also known as

Sargent Shriver Jr

Gender

Male

Age

95

Date of birth

Tuesday 09 Nov 1915

Birth place

Westminster, Maryland, USA

Date of death:

18 Jan 2011

Place of death

Bethesda, Maryland, USA

Occupations

Lawyer

Politician Democrat

US Navy (1941 - 1945)

Director of the Peace Corps (1961 - 1966)

Director Of The OEO (1964 - 1968)

US Ambassador To France (1968 - 1970)

Education

Canterbury School, Connecticut, United States (Finished 1934)

Yale University, New Haven, Connecticut, United States (1934 - 1938)

Yale University : Law School (YLS), New Haven, Connecticut, United States (1938 - 1941)

Founder of the Peace Corps.

Under instructions from President Kennedy regarding his ideas on a youth service, Sargent Shriver devised and created the Peace Corps  and was the organisation's first ever Director.

Partners of 
Sargent Shriver

Eunice Shriver

Married

5 children together

23 May 1953

Sargent Shriver Children

Bobby Shriver III

born 1954, age 63
with Eunice Shriver

Maria Shriver

born 1955, age 61
with Eunice Shriver

JFK's Neice

Tim Shriver

born 1959, age 58
with Eunice Shriver

Mark Shriver

born 1964, age 53
with Eunice Shriver

Anthony Shriver

born 1965, age 52
with Eunice Shriver

Sargent Shriver Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sargent Shriver Family

Sargent Shriver's parents:

Sargent Shriver's father is Robert Shriver Sargent Shriver's mother is Hilda Shriva


Sargent Shriver's children:

Sargent Shriver's daughter is Maria Shriver Sargent Shriver's son is Bobby Shriver III Sargent Shriver's son is Tim Shriver Sargent Shriver's son is Mark Shriver Sargent Shriver's son is Anthony Shriver


Sargent Shriver's current partners:

Sargent Shriver's wife was Eunice Shriver


Sargent Shriver's grandchildren:

Sargent Shriver's grandson is Patrick Schwarzenegger Sargent Shriver's granddaughter is Rosemary Shriver Sargent Shriver's granddaughter is Christina Schwarzenneger Sargent Shriver's granddaughter is Katherine Schwarzenegger Sargent Shriver's grandson is Christopher Schwarzenegger Sargent Shriver's granddaughter is Sophia Shriver Sargent Shriver's grandson is Timothy Shriver Jr. Sargent Shriver's grandson is Samuel Shriver Sargent Shriver's granddaughter is Kathleen Shriver Sargent Shriver's granddaughter is Caroline Shriver Sargent Shriver's granddaughter is Molly Shriver Sargent Shriver's grandson is Tommy Shriver Sargent Shriver's granddaughter is Emma Shriver Sargent Shriver's grandson is John Shriver Sargent Shriver's grandson is Teddy Shriver Sargent Shriver's granddaughter is Eunice Shriver Sargent Shriver's granddaughter is Francesca Shriver Sargent Shriver's granddaughter is Carolina Shriver


Sargent Shriver's in laws:

Sargent Shriver's brother in law was President John F Kennedy Sargent Shriver's sister in law-by-marriage was Jackie Onassis Sargent Shriver's brother in law was Bobby Kennedy Sargent Shriver's father in law was Joe Kennedy Sargent Shriver's mother in law was Rose Kennedy Sargent Shriver's brother in law-by-marriage was William Cavendish Sargent Shriver's sister in law was Pat Lawford Sargent Shriver's sister in law-by-marriage is Ethel Kennedy Sargent Shriver's sister in law is Jean Smith Sargent Shriver's brother in law was Ted Kennedy Sargent Shriver's brother in law was Joe Kennedy Sargent Shriver's sister in law was Rosemary Kennedy Sargent Shriver's sister in law was Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy Sargent Shriver's grandfather in law was Patrick Kennedy Sargent Shriver's grandmother in law was Mary Kennedy Sargent Shriver's grandfather in law was John Fitzgerald Sargent Shriver's grandmother in law was Mary Fitzgerald Sargent Shriver's brother in law-by-marriage was Stephen Smith Sargent Shriver's sister in law-by-marriage is Vicki Kennedy Sargent Shriver's wife Eunice Shriver's uncle in law was Francis Kennedy Sargent Shriver's wife Eunice Shriver's aunt in law was Mary Connelly Sargent Shriver's wife Eunice Shriver's aunt in law was Margaret Burke Sargent Shriver's wife Eunice Shriver's aunt in law was Mary Agnes Gargan Sargent Shriver's daughter in law is Malissa Feruzzi Shriver Sargent Shriver's daughter in law is Linda Potter Sargent Shriver's daughter in law is Jeanne Shriver Sargent Shriver's daughter in law is Alina Shriver


Sargent Shriver's former in laws:

Sargent Shriver's former son in law is Arnold Schwarzenegger