How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


William Cavendish
Partner of 
William Cavendish

William Cavendish

William John Robert Cavendish

Age

26

Born

10 Dec 1917

Died

10 Sep 1944

William Cavendish Bio Details

Full name

William John Robert Cavendish

Also known as

Marquess of Hartington

Lord Hartington

Billy Cavendish

Gender

Male

Age

26

Date of birth

10 Dec 1917

Birth place

K.A. Heppen, Belgium

Date of death:

10 Sep 1944

Place of death

Belgium

Cause of death

Died in combat, WWII

Partners of 
William Cavendish

William Cavendish Family

William Cavendish's current partners:

William Cavendish's wife was Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy


William Cavendish's in laws:

William Cavendish's brother in law was President John F Kennedy William Cavendish's sister in law-by-marriage was Jackie Onassis William Cavendish's brother in law was Bobby Kennedy William Cavendish's father in law was Joe Kennedy William Cavendish's mother in law was Rose Kennedy William Cavendish's sister in law was Eunice Shriver William Cavendish's brother in law-by-marriage was Sargent Shriver William Cavendish's sister in law was Pat Lawford William Cavendish's sister in law-by-marriage is Ethel Kennedy William Cavendish's sister in law is Jean Smith William Cavendish's brother in law was Ted Kennedy William Cavendish's brother in law was Joe Kennedy William Cavendish's sister in law was Rosemary Kennedy William Cavendish's grandfather in law was Patrick Kennedy William Cavendish's grandmother in law was Mary Kennedy William Cavendish's grandfather in law was John Fitzgerald William Cavendish's grandmother in law was Mary Fitzgerald William Cavendish's brother in law-by-marriage was Stephen Smith William Cavendish's sister in law-by-marriage is Vicki Kennedy William Cavendish's wife Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy's uncle in law was Francis Kennedy William Cavendish's wife Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy's aunt in law was Mary Connelly William Cavendish's wife Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy's aunt in law was Margaret Burke William Cavendish's wife Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy's aunt in law was Mary Agnes Gargan