How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Minnie Bridson
Minnie Bridson

Partners of 
Minnie Bridson

Augustus Bridson

Married

1 child together

Sep 1885

Minnie Bridson
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Emily Bridson

Maiden name

Maria Emily Montford

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Sunday 07 Aug 1864

Birth place

Douglas, Isle of Man

Date of death:

25 Jul 1944

Place of death

Torquay, Devon, England, UK

Minnie Bridson

Maria Emily Bridson

Age

79

Born

Sunday 07 Aug 1864

Died

25 Jul 1944

Minnie Bridson Partner(s) Other Children

Minnie Bridson Children

Celia Ridgeway

born 1886, died 1969, age 83
with Augustus Bridson

Grandmother of Tony Blair

Trivia

Minnie Bridson Family

Minnie Bridson's parents:

Minnie Bridson's father is Henry Mountford Minnie Bridson's mother is Margaret -Charlotte Mountford


Minnie Bridson's children:

Minnie Bridson's daughter was Celia Ridgeway


Minnie Bridson's current partners:

Minnie Bridson's husband was Augustus Bridson


Minnie Bridson's grandchildren:

Minnie Bridson's grandson was Leo Blair Minnie Bridson's granddaughter was Pauline Harding Minnie Bridson's granddaughter was Jenefee Martonvalvy


Minnie Bridson's great grandchildren:

Minnie Bridson's great grandson is Tony Blair Minnie Bridson's great grandson is Sir William Blair Minnie Bridson's great granddaughter is Sarah Blair   Minnie Bridson's great great grandson is Euan Blair Minnie Bridson's great great grandson is Nicky Blair Minnie Bridson's great great granddaughter is Kathryn Blair Minnie Bridson's great great grandson is Leo Blair   Minnie Bridson's 3x great granddaughter is Baby Daughter Blair


Minnie Bridson's in laws:

Minnie Bridson's son in law was Jimmy Lynton Minnie Bridson's father in law was Thomas Bridson Minnie Bridson's mother in law was Mary Bridson Minnie Bridson's grandfather in law was Thomas Bridson Minnie Bridson's grandmother in law was Sarah Matthews


Minnie Bridson's former in laws:

Minnie Bridson's former son in law is Hugh Wilson Minnie Bridson's former son in law was Cyril Tordiffe