How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Chaz Bono
Partners of 
Chaz Bono

The Only Child of Sonny & Cher
Chaz Bono

Chaz Bono

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

Mar 1969

Chaz Bono Bio Details

Full name

Chaz Bono

Also known as

Chastity Bono

Chastity Sun Bono

Gender

Male (f.F)

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

Mar 1969

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Occupations

Writer

Musician

Activist

Chaz Bono underwent female to male gender transition between 2008 and 2010.  

Chaz Bono Siblings

Christy Bono

Half-sister

other parent: Donna Bono

Elijah Blue Allman

Half-brother

other parent: Gregg Allman

Chesare Bono

Half-brother

other parent: Mary Bono Mack

Chianna Bono

Half-sister

other parent: Mary Bono Mack

Partners of 
Chaz Bono

Relationship History

Jennifer Elia

Broken Engagement

engaged from about 2009
until Dec 2011

Professional Partners

Lacey Schwimmer

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 19 Sep 2011
until 25 Oct 2011

Chaz Bono Family

Chaz Bono's parents:

Chaz Bono's mother is Cher Chaz Bono's father was Sonny Bono Chaz Bono's step-mother is Mary Bono Mack


Chaz Bono's former step-parents:

Chaz Bono's former step-father is Gregg Allman Chaz Bono's former step-mother is Susie Coelho Chaz Bono's former step-mother is Donna Bono


Chaz Bono's former partners:

Chaz Bono is the former fiance of Jennifer Elia


Chaz Bono's siblings:

Chaz Bono's half-brother is Elijah Blue Allman Chaz Bono's half-sister is Christy Bono Chaz Bono's half-brother is Chesare Bono Chaz Bono's half-sister is Chianna Bono


Chaz Bono's nieces and nephews:

Chaz Bono's nephew is Sonny Hrabe


Chaz Bono's grandparents:

Chaz Bono's grandmother is Georgia Holt Chaz Bono's grandfather was John Sarkisian Chaz Bono's grandfather is Santo Bono Chaz Bono's grandmother is Jean Bono


Chaz Bono's great grandparents:

Chaz Bono's great grandfather was Roy Malloy Crouch Chaz Bono's great grandmother is Lynda Crouch


Chaz Bono's step-grandparents:

Chaz Bono's step-grandfather was Clay Whitaker Chaz Bono's step-grandmother was Karen Whitaker Chaz Bono's step-grandfather was Gilbert LaPiere


Chaz Bono's former step-grandparents:

Chaz Bono's former step-grandfather was Willis Allman Chaz Bono's former step-grandmother is Geraldine Allman Chaz Bono's former step-grandfather is Joe Collins Chaz Bono's former step-grandfather is John Southall Chaz Bono's former step-grandfather is Chris Alcaide


Chaz Bono's uncles and aunts:

Chaz Bono's aunt is Betty Bono Chaz Bono's aunt is Fran Bono Chaz Bono's aunt is Georganne LaPiere Georgeanne Bartylak Chaz Bono's uncle-by-marriage is Ed Bartylak


Chaz Bono's great uncles and aunts:

Chaz Bono's great uncle is Mickey Holt


Chaz Bono FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Season 13 - 2011

2011

Other people in this association:

David Arquette 2011

Rob Kardashian 2011

Ricki Lake

more...