How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Mary Crawford
Mary Crawford

Partners of 
Mary Crawford

Alexander Crawford

Married

16 Apr 1906

Mary Crawford Bio Details

Full name

Mary Frances Crawford

Maiden name

Mary Caulfield

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

8 Feb 1884

Birth place

Boston, USA

Date of death:

14 Jun 1938

Place of death

Revere, MAssachusetts, USA

Mary Crawford Siblings

Frederick Caulfield

Brother

Edith Baker

Sister

Henry Caulfield

Brother

Florence Caulfield

Sister

Elsie Caulfield

Sister

Jeanette Flinkfelt

Sister

John Caulfield

Brother

Mary Crawford

Mary Frances Crawford

Age

54

Born

8 Feb 1884

Died

14 Jun 1938

Mary Crawford Family

Mary Crawford's parents:

Mary Crawford's father was John Caulfield Mary Crawford's mother was Margaret Caulfield


Mary Crawford's former partners:

Mary Crawford's former husband was Alexander Crawford


Mary Crawford's siblings:

Mary Crawford's brother was Frederick Caulfield Mary Crawford's sister was Edith Baker Mary Crawford's brother was Henry Caulfield Mary Crawford's sister was Florence Caulfield Mary Crawford's sister was Elsie Caulfield Mary Crawford's sister was Jeanette Flinkfelt Mary Crawford's brother was John Caulfield


Mary Crawford's grandparents:

Mary Crawford's grandfather was Patrick Kennedy Mary Crawford's grandmother was Bridget Kennedy


Mary Crawford's great grandparents:

Mary Crawford's great grandfather is Richard Murphy Mary Crawford's great grandmother was Mary Murphy Mary Crawford's great grandfather was Patrick Kennedy Mary Crawford's great grandmother was Mary Kennedy


Mary Crawford's uncles and aunts:

Mary Crawford's aunt was Mary Kane Mary Crawford's uncle was John Kennedy Mary Crawford's uncle was Patrick Kennedy Mary Crawford's aunt was Joanna Mahoney


Mary Crawford's great uncles and aunts:

Mary Crawford's great aunt is Mary Kennedy Mary Crawford's great uncle was John Kennedy Mary Crawford's great uncle was James Kennedy


Mary Crawford's cousins:

Mary Crawford's cousin was Joe Kennedy Mary Crawford's cousin was Joseph Kane Mary Crawford's cousin was Mary Kane Mary Crawford's cousin was George Kane Mary Crawford's cousin was Gertrude Metcalf Mary Crawford's cousin was Frederick Kane Mary Crawford's cousin was Francis Kennedy Mary Crawford's cousin was Mary Connelly Mary Crawford's cousin was Margaret Burke Mary Crawford's cousin was Daniel Mahoney Mary Crawford's cousin was Mary Mahoney Mary Crawford's cousin was William Mahoney Mary Crawford's cousin was Frances Twomey Mary Crawford's cousin was Annie Mahoney Mary Crawford's cousin was Henry Mahoney Mary Crawford's cousin was Gertrude Mahoney Mary Crawford's cousin was Frederick Mahoney


Mary Crawford's first cousins once removed:

Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed was President John F Kennedy Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed was Bobby Kennedy Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed was Eunice Shriver Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed was Pat Lawford Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed is Jean Smith Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed was Ted Kennedy Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed was Joe Kennedy Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed was Rosemary Kennedy Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed was Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed is Mary McCarthy Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed is Margaret De Vine Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed is Charles Burke Jr Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed is Thomas Burke Mary Crawford's first cousin once removed was William Twomey