How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Caulfield
Margaret Caulfield

Partners of 
Margaret Caulfield

John Caulfield

Married

8 children together

21 Feb 1882

Margaret Caulfield Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Caulfield

Maiden name

Margaret Kennedy

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jul 1855

Birth place

Boston, USA

Date of death:

2 Apr 1929

Place of death

Revere, Massachusetts, USA

Margaret Caulfield Siblings

Mary Kane

Sister

John Kennedy

Brother

Patrick Kennedy

Brother

Joanna Mahoney

Sister

Margaret Caulfield

Margaret Caulfield

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

Jul 1855

Died

2 Apr 1929

Margaret Caulfield Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Caulfield Children

Mary Crawford

born 1884, died 1938, age 54
with John Caulfield

Frederick Caulfield

born 1886, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Caulfield

Edith Baker

born 1888, died 1943, age 54
with John Caulfield

Henry Caulfield

born 1889, died 1925, age 35 (approx.)
with John Caulfield

Florence Caulfield

born 1891, died 1892, age 8 months
with John Caulfield

Elsie Caulfield

born 1894, died 1914, age 19 (approx.)
with John Caulfield

Jeanette Flinkfelt

born 1896, died 1953, age 57 (approx.)
with John Caulfield

John Caulfield

born 1899, died 1966, age 67
with John Caulfield

Margaret Caulfield Family

Margaret Caulfield's parents:

Margaret Caulfield's father was Patrick Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's mother was Bridget Kennedy


Margaret Caulfield's children:

Margaret Caulfield's daughter was Mary Crawford Margaret Caulfield's son was Frederick Caulfield Margaret Caulfield's daughter was Edith Baker Margaret Caulfield's son was Henry Caulfield Margaret Caulfield's daughter was Florence Caulfield Margaret Caulfield's daughter was Elsie Caulfield Margaret Caulfield's daughter was Jeanette Flinkfelt Margaret Caulfield's son was John Caulfield


Margaret Caulfield's former partners:

Margaret Caulfield's former husband was John Caulfield


Margaret Caulfield's siblings:

Margaret Caulfield's sister was Mary Kane Margaret Caulfield's brother was John Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's brother was Patrick Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's sister was Joanna Mahoney


Margaret Caulfield's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Caulfield's nephew was Joe Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's nephew was Joseph Kane Margaret Caulfield's niece was Mary Kane Margaret Caulfield's nephew was George Kane Margaret Caulfield's niece was Gertrude Metcalf Margaret Caulfield's nephew was Frederick Kane Margaret Caulfield's nephew was Francis Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's niece was Mary Connelly Margaret Caulfield's niece was Margaret Burke Margaret Caulfield's nephew was Daniel Mahoney Margaret Caulfield's niece was Mary Mahoney Margaret Caulfield's nephew was William Mahoney Margaret Caulfield's niece was Frances Twomey Margaret Caulfield's niece was Annie Mahoney Margaret Caulfield's nephew was Henry Mahoney Margaret Caulfield's niece was Gertrude Mahoney Margaret Caulfield's nephew was Frederick Mahoney


Margaret Caulfield's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Margaret Caulfield's great nephew was President John F Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's great nephew was Bobby Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's great niece was Eunice Shriver Margaret Caulfield's great niece was Pat Lawford Margaret Caulfield's great niece is Jean Smith Margaret Caulfield's great nephew was Ted Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's great nephew was Joe Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's great niece was Rosemary Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's great niece was Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's great niece is Mary McCarthy Margaret Caulfield's great niece is Margaret De Vine Margaret Caulfield's great nephew is Charles Burke Jr Margaret Caulfield's great nephew is Thomas Burke Margaret Caulfield's great nephew was William Twomey


Margaret Caulfield's grandparents:

Margaret Caulfield's grandfather is Richard Murphy Margaret Caulfield's grandmother was Mary Murphy Margaret Caulfield's grandfather was Patrick Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's grandmother was Mary Kennedy


Margaret Caulfield's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Caulfield's aunt is Mary Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's uncle was John Kennedy Margaret Caulfield's uncle was James Kennedy


Margaret Caulfield's former in laws:

Margaret Caulfield's former son in law was Alexander Crawford Margaret Caulfield's former son in law was Julius Baker Margaret Caulfield's former son in law was Frank Flinkfelt Margaret Caulfield's former daughter in law was Hazel Caulfield