How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Johanna Polzl
Johanna Polzl

Partners of 
Johanna Polzl

Johann Baptist Polzl

Married

3 children together

5 Sep 1848

Johanna Polzl
Bio Details

Full name

Johanna Polzl

Maiden name

Hiedler

Also known as

Huttler

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Tuesday 19 Jan 1830

Birth place

Spital, Austria

Date of death:

8 Feb 1906

Place of death

Spital, Austria

Johanna Polzl Siblings

Walburga Hiedler

Sister

Johanna Polzl

Johanna Polzl

Age

76

Born

Tuesday 19 Jan 1830

Died

8 Feb 1906

Johanna Polzl Partner(s) Other Children

Johanna Polzl Children

Johanna Polzl

died 1911
with Johann Baptist Polzl

Klara Hitler

born 1860, died 1907, age 47
with Johann Baptist Polzl

Adolf Hitler's mother

Theresa Schmidt

born 1868, died 1935, age 66 (approx.)
with Johann Baptist Polzl

Trivia

Johanna Polzl Family

Johanna Polzl's parents:

Johanna Polzl's father was Johann Nepomuk Hiedler Johanna Polzl's mother was Eva Hiedler


Johanna Polzl's children:

Johanna Polzl's daughter was Klara Hitler Johanna Polzl's daughter was Johanna Polzl Johanna Polzl's daughter was Theresa Schmidt


Johanna Polzl's former partners:

Johanna Polzl's former husband was Johann Baptist Polzl


Johanna Polzl's siblings:

Johanna Polzl's sister was Walburga Hiedler


Johanna Polzl's grandparents:

Johanna Polzl's grandfather was Martin Hiedler Johanna Polzl's grandmother was Anna Hiedler


Johanna Polzl's great grandparents:

Johanna Polzl's great grandfather was Johann Hiedler Johanna Polzl's great grandmother is Maria Anna Hiedler   Johanna Polzl's great great grandfather was Stephen Hiedler Johanna Polzl's great great grandmother was Agnes Hiedler


Johanna Polzl's grandchildren:

Johanna Polzl's grandson was Adolf Hitler Johanna Polzl's grandson was Gustav Hitler Johanna Polzl's granddaughter was Ida Hitler Johanna Polzl's grandson was Otto Hitler Johanna Polzl's grandson was Edmund Hitler Johanna Polzl's granddaughter was Paula Wolff


Johanna Polzl's uncles and aunts:

Johanna Polzl's uncle was Johann Georg Hiedler


Johanna Polzl's in laws:

Johanna Polzl's son in law was Alois Hitler


Johanna Polzl's former in laws:

Johanna Polzl's former father in law was Laurenz Polzl Johanna Polzl's former mother in law was Julianna Polzl