How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gertrude Metcalf
Gertrude Metcalf

Partners of 
Gertrude Metcalf

Charles Metcalf

Married

29 Dec 1918

Gertrude Metcalf
Bio Details

Full name

Gertrude Margaret Metcalf

Maiden name

Gertrude Kane

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Monday 26 May 1890

Birth place

Boston, USA

Date of death:

14 Jan 1969

Place of death

Boston, USA

Gertrude Metcalf Siblings

Joseph Kane

Brother

Mary Kane

Sister

George Kane

Brother

Frederick Kane

Brother

Gertrude Metcalf

Gertrude Margaret Metcalf

Age

78

Born

Monday 26 May 1890

Died

14 Jan 1969

Trivia

Gertrude Metcalf Family

Gertrude Metcalf's parents:

Gertrude Metcalf's father was Lawrence M. Kane Gertrude Metcalf's mother was Mary Kane


Gertrude Metcalf's former partners:

Gertrude Metcalf's former husband was Charles Metcalf


Gertrude Metcalf's siblings:

Gertrude Metcalf's brother was Joseph Kane Gertrude Metcalf's sister was Mary Kane Gertrude Metcalf's brother was George Kane Gertrude Metcalf's brother was Frederick Kane


Gertrude Metcalf's grandparents:

Gertrude Metcalf's grandfather was Patrick Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's grandmother was Bridget Kennedy


Gertrude Metcalf's great grandparents:

Gertrude Metcalf's great grandfather is Richard Murphy Gertrude Metcalf's great grandmother was Mary Murphy Gertrude Metcalf's great grandfather was Patrick Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's great grandmother was Mary Kennedy


Gertrude Metcalf's uncles and aunts:

Gertrude Metcalf's uncle was John Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's aunt was Margaret Caulfield Gertrude Metcalf's uncle was Patrick Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's aunt was Joanna Mahoney


Gertrude Metcalf's great uncles and aunts:

Gertrude Metcalf's great aunt is Mary Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's great uncle was John Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's great uncle was James Kennedy


Gertrude Metcalf's cousins:

Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Joe Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Mary Crawford Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Frederick Caulfield Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Edith Baker Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Henry Caulfield Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Florence Caulfield Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Elsie Caulfield Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Jeanette Flinkfelt Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was John Caulfield Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Francis Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Mary Connelly Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Margaret Burke Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Daniel Mahoney Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Mary Mahoney Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was William Mahoney Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Frances Twomey Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Annie Mahoney Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Henry Mahoney Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Gertrude Mahoney Gertrude Metcalf's cousin was Frederick Mahoney


Gertrude Metcalf's first cousins once removed:

Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed was President John F Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed was Bobby Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed was Eunice Shriver Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed was Pat Lawford Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed is Jean Smith Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed was Ted Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed was Joe Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed was Rosemary Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed was Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed is Mary McCarthy Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed is Margaret De Vine Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed is Charles Burke Jr Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed is Thomas Burke Gertrude Metcalf's first cousin once removed was William Twomey