How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Will Smith
Partners of 
Will Smith

Hollywood Actor and Rapper
Will Smith

Willard Carroll Smith Jr.

Age

48

Born

25 Sep 1968

Will Smith Bio Details

Full name

Willard Carroll Smith Jr.

Also known as

The Fresh Prince

Gender

Male

Age

48

Date of birth

25 Sep 1968

Birth place

West Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Occupations

Rapper (1980)

Actor (1990)

Education

Our Lady Of Lourdes Elementary School, Philadelphia, United States

Overbrook High School, Philadelphia, United States

Voice of Oscar in Shark Tale

Grammy Awards

1989 - Best Rap - Parents Just Don't Understand
1992 - Best Rap - Summertime
1998 - Best Rap - Men In Black
1999 - Best Rap - Gettin' Jiggy Wit It

Will Smith Siblings

Pamela Smith

Sister

Harry Smith

Brother

Ellen Smith

Sister

Partners of 
Will Smith

Jada Pinket-Smith

Married

2 children together

31 Dec 1997

Sheree Zampino

Divorced

1 child together

married about May 1992
divorce 1995

Tyra Banks

Allegedly Dated

Will Smith Children

Will Smith Partner(s) Other Children

Trey Smith

born 1992, age 24 (approx.)
with Sheree Zampino

Jaden Smith

born 1998, age 18
with Jada Pinket-Smith

Starred in the 2010 remake of The Karate Kid

Willow Smith

born 2000, age 16
with Jada Pinket-Smith

Daughter of Will Smith and Jada Pinket

Will Smith Family

Will Smith's parents:

Will Smith's father was Willard C. Smith Will Smith's mother is Caroline Smith


Will Smith's children:

Will Smith's son is Jaden Smith Will Smith's daughter is Willow Smith Will Smith's son is Trey Smith


Will Smith's current partners:

Will Smith's wife is Jada Pinket-Smith


Will Smith's former partners:

Will Smith allegedly dated Tyra Banks Will Smith's former wife is Sheree Zampino


Will Smith's siblings:

Will Smith's sister is Pamela Smith Will Smith's brother is Harry Smith Will Smith's sister is Ellen Smith


Will Smith's grandparents:

Will Smith's grandmother was Helen Bright


Will Smith's in laws:

Will Smith's father in law was Robsol PInket Jr. Will Smith's mother in law is Adrienne Banfield Will Smith's step-father in law is Paul Jones


Will Smith FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

2007

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Cliff Richard

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

Sir Mick Jagger

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2004

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Sir Christopher Lee, CBE 2005

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1989 - The 31st

1989

Other people in this association:

George Michael 1989

Robin Williams 1989

Gladys Knight 1989

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1992 - The 34th

1992

Other people in this association:

Jimi Hendrix 1992

Madonna 1992

Sting 1992

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1998 - The 40th

1998

Other people in this association:

Janet Jackson 1998

Puff Daddy 1998

Alanis Morissette 1998

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1999 - The 41st

1999

Other people in this association:

Madonna 1999

Eric Clapton 1999

Lenny Kravitz 1999

more...