How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Mary Kane
Mary Kane

Partners of 
Mary Kane

Lawrence M. Kane

Married

5 children together

1 Jan 1883

Mary Kane Bio Details

Full name

Mary Kane

Maiden name

Mary Kennedy

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

9 Aug 1851

Birth place

Boston, USA

Deceased

Occupations

Dressmaker

Mary Kane Siblings

John Kennedy

Brother

Margaret Caulfield

Sister

Patrick Kennedy

Brother

Joanna Mahoney

Sister

Mary Kane

Mary Kane

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

9 Aug 1851

Deceased

Mary Kane Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Kane Children

Joseph Kane

born 1883, died 1967, age 83
with Lawrence M. Kane

Mary Kane

born 1885, died 1886, age 1
with Lawrence M. Kane

George Kane

born 1888, died 1954, age 65
with Lawrence M. Kane

Gertrude Metcalf

born 1890, died 1969, age 78
with Lawrence M. Kane

Frederick Kane

born 1892, died 1897, age 5 (approx.)
with Lawrence M. Kane

Mary Kane Family

Mary Kane's parents:

Mary Kane's father was Patrick Kennedy Mary Kane's mother was Bridget Kennedy


Mary Kane's children:

Mary Kane's son was Joseph Kane Mary Kane's daughter was Mary Kane Mary Kane's son was George Kane Mary Kane's daughter was Gertrude Metcalf Mary Kane's son was Frederick Kane


Mary Kane's former partners:

Mary Kane's former husband was Lawrence M. Kane


Mary Kane's siblings:

Mary Kane's brother was John Kennedy Mary Kane's sister was Margaret Caulfield Mary Kane's brother was Patrick Kennedy Mary Kane's sister was Joanna Mahoney


Mary Kane's nieces and nephews:

Mary Kane's nephew was Joe Kennedy Mary Kane's niece was Mary Crawford Mary Kane's nephew was Frederick Caulfield Mary Kane's niece was Edith Baker Mary Kane's nephew was Henry Caulfield Mary Kane's niece was Florence Caulfield Mary Kane's niece was Elsie Caulfield Mary Kane's niece was Jeanette Flinkfelt Mary Kane's nephew was John Caulfield Mary Kane's nephew was Francis Kennedy Mary Kane's niece was Mary Connelly Mary Kane's niece was Margaret Burke Mary Kane's nephew was Daniel Mahoney Mary Kane's niece was Mary Mahoney Mary Kane's nephew was William Mahoney Mary Kane's niece was Frances Twomey Mary Kane's niece was Annie Mahoney Mary Kane's nephew was Henry Mahoney Mary Kane's niece was Gertrude Mahoney Mary Kane's nephew was Frederick Mahoney


Mary Kane's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Kane's great nephew was President John F Kennedy Mary Kane's great nephew was Bobby Kennedy Mary Kane's great niece was Eunice Shriver Mary Kane's great niece was Pat Lawford Mary Kane's great niece is Jean Smith Mary Kane's great nephew was Ted Kennedy Mary Kane's great nephew was Joe Kennedy Mary Kane's great niece was Rosemary Kennedy Mary Kane's great niece was Kathleen Cavendish, Kick Kennedy Mary Kane's great niece is Mary McCarthy Mary Kane's great niece is Margaret De Vine Mary Kane's great nephew is Charles Burke Jr Mary Kane's great nephew is Thomas Burke Mary Kane's great nephew was William Twomey


Mary Kane's grandparents:

Mary Kane's grandfather is Richard Murphy Mary Kane's grandmother was Mary Murphy Mary Kane's grandfather was Patrick Kennedy Mary Kane's grandmother was Mary Kennedy


Mary Kane's uncles and aunts:

Mary Kane's aunt is Mary Kennedy Mary Kane's uncle was John Kennedy Mary Kane's uncle was James Kennedy


Mary Kane's former in laws:

Mary Kane's former son in law was Charles Metcalf