How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.

Then explore..... or search again.

Partners of 
Linda Woodward
Linda Woodward

Partners of 
Linda Woodward

Sir Tom Jones OBE


1 child together

2 Mar 1957

Linda Woodward
Bio Details

Full name

Melinda Rose Woodward

Maiden name

Melinda Rose Trenchard




75 (approx.)

Date of birth

Feb 1941

Birth place

Treforest, Pontypridd, Mid Glamorgan, Wales, UK

Date of death:

10 Apr 2016

Place of death

Cedars Sinai Hospital, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

"Short, but fierce" battle with cancer.


Factory Worker

Linda Woodward

Melinda Rose Woodward


75 (approx.)


Feb 1941


10 Apr 2016

Linda Woodward Partner(s) Other Children

Linda Woodward Children

Mark Woodward

born 1957, age 61 (approx.)
with Sir Tom Jones OBE

Tom Jones' son and manager

Jonathan Berkery, Jon Jones

born 1988, age 29
step-child with Sir Tom Jones OBE


Linda Woodward Family

Linda Woodward's parents:

Linda Woodward's father was William Trenchard Linda Woodward's mother was Violet Trenchard

Linda Woodward's children:

Linda Woodward's son is Mark Woodward Linda Woodward's step-son is Jonathan Berkery, Jon Jones

Linda Woodward's current partners:

Linda Woodward's husband was Sir Tom Jones OBE

Linda Woodward's in laws:

Linda Woodward's father in law was Thomas Woodward Linda Woodward's mother in law was Freda Jones Linda Woodward's grandfather in law was James Woodward Linda Woodward's grandmother in law was Annie Wodward Linda Woodward's grandfather in law was Albert Rees Jones Linda Woodward's grandmother in law was Ada Jones Linda Woodward's sister in law is Sheila Woodward