How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jack Bouvier III
Partner of 
Jack Bouvier III

Father of Jackie Onassis
Jack Bouvier III

John Vernou Bouvier III

Age

66

Born

Tuesday 19 May 1891

Died

2 Aug 1957

Jack Bouvier III
Bio Details

Full name

John Vernou Bouvier III

Also known as

Black Jack Bouvier

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Tuesday 19 May 1891

Birth place

East Hampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

2 Aug 1957

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Cause of death

Liver cancer

Occupations

Stockbroker

Jack Bouvier III Siblings

Bud Bouvier,
William Bouvier

Brother

Edith Beale

Sister

Maude Davis

Sister

Michelle Putnam

Sister

Partners of 
Jack Bouvier III

Janet Auchincloss

Married

2 children together

1928 - 1940

Jack Bouvier III Children

Jackie Onassis

born 1929, died 1994, age 64
with Janet Auchincloss

First Lady of the United States of America 20th Jan 1961 - 22nd Nov 1963

Lee Radziwill

born 1933, age 84
with Janet Auchincloss

Jack Bouvier III Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Jack Bouvier III Family

Jack Bouvier III's parents:

Jack Bouvier III's father was John Vernou Bouvier jr Jack Bouvier III's mother was Maude Bouvier


Jack Bouvier III's children:

Jack Bouvier III's daughter was Jackie Onassis Jack Bouvier III's daughter is Lee Radziwill


Jack Bouvier III's former partners:

Jack Bouvier III's former wife was Janet Auchincloss


Jack Bouvier III's siblings:

Jack Bouvier III's brother was Bud Bouvier, William Bouvier Jack Bouvier III's sister was Edith Beale Jack Bouvier III's sister was Maude Davis Jack Bouvier III's sister was Michelle Putnam


Jack Bouvier III's grandparents:

Jack Bouvier III's grandfather is William R Sergeant Jack Bouvier III's grandmother is Edith Leaman Sergeant Jack Bouvier III's grandfather was John Vernou Bouvier Jack Bouvier III's grandmother is Caroline Bouvier


Jack Bouvier III's great grandparents:

Jack Bouvier III's great grandfather was Michel Bouvier Jack Bouvier III's great grandmother is Louise Bouvier   Jack Bouvier III's great great grandfather was Eustache Bouvier Jack Bouvier III's great great grandmother is Therese Bouvier


Jack Bouvier III's grandchildren:

Jack Bouvier III's granddaughter is Caroline Kennedy Jack Bouvier III's grandson was John F Kennedy Jr Jack Bouvier III's granddaughter was Arabella Kennedy Jack Bouvier III's grandson was Patrick Kennedy Jack Bouvier III's grandson was Anthony Radziwill Jack Bouvier III's granddaughter is Anna Radziwill


Jack Bouvier III's great grandchildren:

Jack Bouvier III's great granddaughter is Rose Schlossberg Jack Bouvier III's great granddaughter is Tatiana Schlossberg Jack Bouvier III's great grandson is Jack Schlossberg


Jack Bouvier III's uncles and aunts:

Jack Bouvier III's aunt was Caroline Maslin Bouvier


Jack Bouvier III's great uncles and aunts:

Jack Bouvier III's great uncle was Eustache Bouvier Jack Bouvier III's great aunt was Therese Patterson Jack Bouvier III's great aunt was Elizabeth Dixon Jack Bouvier III's great aunt was Louise Bouvier Jack Bouvier III's great aunt was Emma Drexel Jack Bouvier III's great aunt was Zenaide Bouvier Jack Bouvier III's great aunt was Alexine Bouvier Jack Bouvier III's great aunt was Mary Howell Bouvier Jack Bouvier III's great aunt was Josephine Bouvier Jack Bouvier III's great uncle was Michel Charles Bouvier Jack Bouvier III's great uncle was Joseph Alexander Bouvier


Jack Bouvier III's first cousins once removed:

Jack Bouvier III's first cousin once removed was Louise Bouvier Morrell


Jack Bouvier III's in laws:

Jack Bouvier III's son in law was President John F Kennedy Jack Bouvier III's son in law was Prince Stanislas Radziwill


Jack Bouvier III's former in laws:

Jack Bouvier III's former son in law was Aristotle Onassis Jack Bouvier III's former father in law was James T Lee Jack Bouvier III's former mother in law is Margaret A Lee Jack Bouvier III's former grandfather in law is Dr James Lee Jack Bouvier III's former grandmother in law is Mary Norton Lee Jack Bouvier III's former sister in law is Winifred D'Olier Jack Bouvier III's former son in law was Herb Ross Jack Bouvier III's former son in law was Michael Canfield