How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Aristotle Onassis
Partners of 
Aristotle Onassis

Shipping Magnate and Second Husband of Jackie Kennedy
Aristotle Onassis

Aristole Socrates Onassis

Age

69

Born

15 Jan 1906

Died

15 Mar 1975

Aristotle Onassis Bio Details

Full name

Aristole Socrates Onassis

Also known as

Ari Onassis

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

15 Jan 1906

Birth place

Izmir, Turkey

Date of death:

15 Mar 1975

Place of death

Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France

Occupations

Shipowner

Education

Evangelical High School, Smyrna, Turkey

Some sources give his date of birth as 20th January.

Aristotle Onassis Siblings

Artemis Onassis Garoufalidis

Sister

Merope Konialidi

Half-sister

other parent: Elena Onassis

Callirrhoe Patronikolas

Half-sister

other parent: Elena Onassis

Partners of 
Aristotle Onassis

Jackie Onassis

Married

22 Oct 1968

Maria Callas

Affair

affair from circa 1958
until circa 1967

Tina Niarchos

Divorced

2 children together

married 28 Dec 1946
divorce 1960

Ingeborg Dedichen

Relationship

relationship began 1934
until about 1946

Veronica Lake

Affair

Geraldine Spreckels

Broken Engagement

Aristotle Onassis Children

Aristotle Onassis Partner(s) Other Children

Alexander Onassis

born 1948, died 1973, age 24
with Tina Niarchos

Christina Onassis

born 1950, died 1988, age 37
with Tina Niarchos

The Daughter and former heiress of Shipping Magnate Aristotle Onassis

Aristotle Onassis Family

Aristotle Onassis's parents:

Aristotle Onassis's father was Socrates Onassis Aristotle Onassis's mother was Penelope Onassis Aristotle Onassis's step-mother is Elena Onassis


Aristotle Onassis's children:

Aristotle Onassis's daughter was Christina Onassis Aristotle Onassis's son was Alexander Onassis


Aristotle Onassis's current partners:

Aristotle Onassis is the former fiance of Geraldine Spreckels


Aristotle Onassis's former partners:

Aristotle Onassis's former wife was Jackie Onassis Aristotle Onassis had an affair with Maria Callas Aristotle Onassis had a relationship with Ingeborg Dedichen Aristotle Onassis's former wife was Tina Niarchos Aristotle Onassis had an affair with Veronica Lake


Aristotle Onassis's siblings:

Aristotle Onassis's sister was Artemis Onassis Garoufalidis Aristotle Onassis's half-sister is Merope Konialidi Aristotle Onassis's half-sister was Callirrhoe Patronikolas


Aristotle Onassis's grandparents:

Aristotle Onassis's grandfather is Haralampos Onassis Aristotle Onassis's grandmother was Gethsemane Onassis


Aristotle Onassis's grandchildren:

Aristotle Onassis's granddaughter is Athina Onassis


Aristotle Onassis's uncles and aunts:

Aristotle Onassis's uncle is Homer Onassis Aristotle Onassis's uncle is John Onassis Aristotle Onassis's uncle was Alexander Onassis Aristotle Onassis's aunt is Maria Konialides Aristotle Onassis's uncle is Basil Onassis


Aristotle Onassis's cousins:

Aristotle Onassis's cousin is Nicholas Konialides Aristotle Onassis's cousin is Constantine Konialides


Aristotle Onassis's former in laws:

Aristotle Onassis's former father in law was Jack Bouvier III Aristotle Onassis's former mother in law was Janet Auchincloss Aristotle Onassis's former step-father in law is Bingham Morris Aristotle Onassis's former grandfather in law was John Vernou Bouvier jr Aristotle Onassis's former grandmother in law was Maude Bouvier Aristotle Onassis's former grandfather in law was James T Lee Aristotle Onassis's former grandmother in law is Margaret A Lee Aristotle Onassis's former sister in law is Lee Radziwill Aristotle Onassis's former wife Jackie Onassis's uncle in law was Bud Bouvier, William Bouvier Aristotle Onassis's former wife Jackie Onassis's aunt in law was Edith Beale Aristotle Onassis's former wife Jackie Onassis's aunt in law was Maude Davis Aristotle Onassis's former wife Jackie Onassis's aunt in law was Michelle Putnam Aristotle Onassis's former father in law was Stavros Livanos Aristotle Onassis's former mother in law was Arietta Livanos Aristotle Onassis's former grandfather in law was George Livanos Aristotle Onassis's former grandmother in law is Eugenia Livanos Aristotle Onassis's former sister in law was Eugenia Niarchos Aristotle Onassis's former brother in law is George Livanos Aristotle Onassis's former wife Tina Niarchos's uncle in law was Michael Livanos Aristotle Onassis's former wife Tina Niarchos's aunt-by-marriage is Atalandi Livanos Aristotle Onassis's former wife Tina Niarchos's uncle in law was John Livanos Aristotle Onassis's former wife Tina Niarchos's uncle in law was Nicholas Livanos Aristotle Onassis's former wife Tina Niarchos's aunt in law was Maria Papastratou Aristotle Onassis's former wife Tina Niarchos's uncle-by-marriage was Tassos Papastratou Aristotle Onassis's former son in law is Thierry Roussel Aristotle Onassis's former son in law is Sergei Kauzov Aristotle Onassis's former son in law is Alexandros Andreadis Aristotle Onassis's former son in law was Joseph Bolker