Married

Leo Simon

Leo Simon

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anna Simon

Anna Simon

His Other Children

Children Together

Henry Simon

Alfred Simon

George Simon

Elizabeth Seligman

Dick Simon

born 1899, died 1960, age 61

Co-Founder of Simon & Schuster Father of Carly Simon

Her Other Children

Leo Simon
Bio Details

Full name

Leo Simon

Gender

Male

Occupations

Manufacturer

Trivia

Leo Simon Family

Leo Simon's children:

Leo Simon's son was Dick Simon Leo Simon's son is Henry Simon Leo Simon's son is Alfred Simon Leo Simon's son is George Simon Leo Simon's daughter is Elizabeth Seligman


Leo Simon's current partners:

Leo Simon's wife is Anna Simon


Leo Simon's grandchildren:

Leo Simon's granddaughter is Carly Simon Leo Simon's granddaughter is Joanna Simon Leo Simon's granddaughter is Lucy Levine Leo Simon's grandson is Peter Simon


Leo Simon's great grandchildren:

Leo Simon's great granddaughter is Sally Taylor Leo Simon's great grandson is Ben Taylor Leo Simon's great grandson is Willie Simon   Leo Simon's great great grandson is Bodhi Taylor Bragonier


Leo Simon's in laws:

Leo Simon's son in law is Arthur W Seligman Leo Simon's daughter in law is Andrea Simon


Anna Simon
Bio Details

Full name

Anna Simon

Maiden name

Anna Meier

Gender

Female

Trivia

Anna Simon Family

Anna Simon's children:

Anna Simon's son was Dick Simon Anna Simon's son is Henry Simon Anna Simon's son is Alfred Simon Anna Simon's son is George Simon Anna Simon's daughter is Elizabeth Seligman


Anna Simon's current partners:

Anna Simon's husband is Leo Simon


Anna Simon's grandchildren:

Anna Simon's granddaughter is Carly Simon Anna Simon's granddaughter is Joanna Simon Anna Simon's granddaughter is Lucy Levine Anna Simon's grandson is Peter Simon


Anna Simon's great grandchildren:

Anna Simon's great granddaughter is Sally Taylor Anna Simon's great grandson is Ben Taylor Anna Simon's great grandson is Willie Simon   Anna Simon's great great grandson is Bodhi Taylor Bragonier


Anna Simon's in laws:

Anna Simon's son in law is Arthur W Seligman Anna Simon's daughter in law is Andrea Simon