How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Cissy Houston
Cissy Houston

Partners of 
Cissy Houston

John Russell Houston

Married

2 children together

1959

Freddie Garland

Divorced

1 child together

married before 1955
divorce after 1958

Cissy Houston
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Houston

Maiden name

Emily Drinkard

Also known as

Cissy Garland

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Saturday 30 Sep 1933

Birth place

Newark, New Jersey, USA

Occupations

Singer

Cissy Houston Siblings

Lee Warwick

Sister

American Soul & Gospel Singer
Cissy Houston

Emily Houston

Age

83

Born

Saturday 30 Sep 1933

Cissy Houston Partner(s) Other Children

Cissy Houston Children

Gary J Garland

born 1957, age 59
with Freddie Garland

Whitney Houston's half brother

Michael Houston

born 1962 (ca.), age 55 (ca.)
with John Russell Houston

Whitney Houston

born 1963, died 2012, age 48
with John Russell Houston

Troubled American superstar singer and actress

Trivia

Cissy Houston Family

Cissy Houston's parents:

Cissy Houston's father was Nitch Drinkard Cissy Houston's mother was Delia Mae Drinkard


Cissy Houston's children:

Cissy Houston's daughter was Whitney Houston Cissy Houston's son is Gary J Garland Cissy Houston's son is Michael Houston


Cissy Houston's former partners:

Cissy Houston's former husband was John Russell Houston Cissy Houston's former husband is Freddie Garland


Cissy Houston's siblings:

Cissy Houston's sister was Lee Warwick


Cissy Houston's nieces and nephews:

Cissy Houston's niece is Dionne Warwick Cissy Houston's niece was Dee Dee Warwick Cissy Houston's nephew was Mancel Warwick jr


Cissy Houston's grandparents:

Cissy Houston's grandfather is John Drinkard jr Cissy Houston's grandmother is Delia Drinkard


Cissy Houston's grandchildren:

Cissy Houston's granddaughter was Bobbi Kristina Brown


Cissy Houston's in laws:

Cissy Houston's daughter in law is Pat Houston


Cissy Houston's former in laws:

Cissy Houston's former son in law is Bobby Brown Cissy Houston's former father in law is John Russell Houston sr Cissy Houston's former mother in law is Sarah Houston