How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Robison
Sarah Robison

Partners of 
Sarah Robison

Gavin Robison

Married

1 child together

2 Dec 1875

Sarah Robison
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Ann Robison

Maiden name

Sarah Ann Gee

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Aug 1852

Birth place

Long Sutton, Lincolnshire, UK

Sarah Robison

Sarah Ann Robison

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Wednesday 04 Aug 1852

Sarah Robison Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Robison Children

Constance Glassborow

born 1888, died 1977, age 89
with Gavin Robison

Trivia

Sarah Robison Family

Sarah Robison's parents:

Sarah Robison's father was Edward Gee Sarah Robison's mother was Elizabeth Gee


Sarah Robison's children:

Sarah Robison's daughter was Constance Glassborow


Sarah Robison's current partners:

Sarah Robison's husband was Gavin Robison


Sarah Robison's grandparents:

Sarah Robison's grandfather is James Marshall Sarah Robison's grandfather was William Gee


Sarah Robison's grandchildren:

Sarah Robison's grandson is Maurice Glassborow Sarah Robison's granddaughter was Mary Middleton Sarah Robison's granddaughter was Valerie Middleton


Sarah Robison's great grandchildren:

Sarah Robison's great grandson is Michael Middleton Sarah Robison's great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Sarah Robison's great grandson is John Middleton Sarah Robison's great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Sarah Robison's great grandson is Timothy Middleton Sarah Robison's great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Sarah Robison's great grandson is Richard Middleton Sarah Robison's great grandson is Simon Middleton Sarah Robison's great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Sarah Robison's great great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Sarah Robison's great great granddaughter is Pippa Matthews Sarah Robison's great great grandson is James Middleton Sarah Robison's great great grandson is Adam Middleton Sarah Robison's great great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Sarah Robison's 3x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Sarah Robison's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Sarah Robison's in laws:

Sarah Robison's father in law is James Robison Sarah Robison's mother in law was Mary Robison Sarah Robison's grandfather in law was John Newbigging Sarah Robison's grandmother in law is Anne Newbigging Sarah Robison's son in law was Frederick Glassborow