How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Elizabeth Elliott
Elizabeth Elliott

Partners of 
Elizabeth Elliott

John Elliott

Married

1 child together

21 May 1843

Elizabeth Elliott Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Elliott

Maiden name

Elizabeth Powell

Gender

Female

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1816 (ca.)

Date of death:

27 Aug 1871

Place of death

Bethnal Green, London, UK

Elizabeth Elliott

Elizabeth Elliott

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1816 (ca.)

Died

27 Aug 1871

Elizabeth Elliott Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Elliott Children

Emily Glassborow

born 1859, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John Elliott

Elizabeth Elliott Family

Elizabeth Elliott's parents:

Elizabeth Elliott's father is Henry Powell


Elizabeth Elliott's children:

Elizabeth Elliott's daughter was Emily Glassborow


Elizabeth Elliott's current partners:

Elizabeth Elliott's husband was John Elliott


Elizabeth Elliott's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Elliott's granddaughter was Amy Glassborow Elizabeth Elliott's grandson was Frederick Glassborow Elizabeth Elliott's grandson was Wilfred Glassborow


Elizabeth Elliott's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Elliott's great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Elizabeth Elliott's great granddaughter was Mary Middleton Elizabeth Elliott's great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton   Elizabeth Elliott's great great grandson is Michael Middleton Elizabeth Elliott's great great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Elizabeth Elliott's great great grandson is John Middleton Elizabeth Elliott's great great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Elizabeth Elliott's great great grandson is Timothy Middleton Elizabeth Elliott's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Elizabeth Elliott's great great grandson is Richard Middleton Elizabeth Elliott's great great grandson is Simon Middleton Elizabeth Elliott's great great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Elizabeth Elliott's 3x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Elizabeth Elliott's 3x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Elizabeth Elliott's 3x great grandson is James Middleton Elizabeth Elliott's 3x great grandson is Adam Middleton Elizabeth Elliott's 3x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Elizabeth Elliott's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Elizabeth Elliott's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Elizabeth Elliott's in laws:

Elizabeth Elliott's father in law is John Elliott Elizabeth Elliott's mother in law is Sarah Elliott Elizabeth Elliott's son in law was Frederick Glassborow