How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Geena Davis
Geena Davis

Partners of 
Geena Davis

Reza Jarrahy

Married

3 children together

1 Sep 2001

Renny Harlin

Divorced

married 1993
divorce 1998

Jeff Goldblum

Divorced

married 1 Nov 1987
divorce 17 Oct 1990

Richard Emmolo

Divorced

married 25 Mar 1982
divorce 26 Feb 1983

Geena Davis
Bio Details

Full name

Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Also known as

Geena Goldblum

Geena Harlin

Geena Jarrahy

Geena Emmolo

Gender

Female

Age

61

Date of birth

Saturday 21 Jan 1956

Occupations

Actress

Oscars

1989 - Best Supporting Actress - The Accidental Tourist

Golden Globes

2006 - Best TV Actress - Commander In Chief

Geena Davis Siblings

Dan Davis

Brother

Hollywood Film Star
Geena Davis

Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Age

61

Born

Saturday 21 Jan 1956

Geena Davis Partner(s) Other Children

Geena Davis Children

Alizeh Jarrahy

born 2002, age 15
with Reza Jarrahy

Kian Jarrahy

born 2004, age 13
with Reza Jarrahy

Kaiis Jarrahy

born 2004, age 13
with Reza Jarrahy

Trivia

Geena Davis Family

Geena Davis's parents:

Geena Davis's father is William Davis Geena Davis's mother is Lucille Davis


Geena Davis's children:

Geena Davis's daughter is Alizeh Jarrahy Geena Davis's son is Kian Jarrahy Geena Davis's son is Kaiis Jarrahy


Geena Davis's current partners:

Geena Davis's husband is Reza Jarrahy


Geena Davis's former partners:

Geena Davis's former husband is Jeff Goldblum Geena Davis's former husband is Renny Harlin Geena Davis's former husband is Richard Emmolo


Geena Davis's siblings:

Geena Davis's brother is Dan Davis


Geena Davis's former in laws:

Geena Davis's former father in law is Harold Goldblum Geena Davis's former mother in law is Shirley Goldblum Geena Davis's former brother in law was Rick Goldblum Geena Davis's former sister in law is Pamela Goldblum Geena Davis's former brother in law is Lee Glodblum


Geena Davis FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 1989 - The 61st

1989

Other people in this association:

Carly Simon 1989

Dustin Hoffman 1989

Jodie Foster 1989

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2006 - The 63rd

2006

Other people in this association:

Paul Newman 2006

George Clooney 2006

Sir Anthony Hopkins CBE 2006

more...