How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Jane Grapes
Jane Grapes

Partners of 
Jane Grapes

Joseph Grapes

Married

1 child together

17 Feb 1795

Jane Grapes Bio Details

Full name

Jane Grapes

Maiden name

Jane Cellson

Gender

Female

Jane Grapes Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Grapes Children

Charlotte Ablett

born 1799, died 1848, age 48
with Joseph Grapes

Jane Grapes Family

Jane Grapes's children:

Jane Grapes's daughter was Charlotte Ablett


Jane Grapes's current partners:

Jane Grapes's husband was Joseph Grapes


Jane Grapes's grandchildren:

Jane Grapes's granddaughter was Charlotte Glassborough


Jane Grapes's great grandchildren:

Jane Grapes's great grandson was Edward Glassborough Jane Grapes's great granddaughter was Charlotte Glassborough Jane Grapes's great grandson was William Glassborough Jane Grapes's great granddaughter was Amy Alderton Jane Grapes's great grandson was Frederick Glassborow Jane Grapes's great grandson was Charles Glassborough Jane Grapes's great grandson was Herbert Glassborough   Jane Grapes's great great granddaughter was Amy Glassborow Jane Grapes's great great grandson was Frederick Glassborow Jane Grapes's great great grandson was Wilfred Glassborow   Jane Grapes's 3x great grandson is Maurice Glassborow Jane Grapes's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Middleton Jane Grapes's 3x great granddaughter was Valerie Middleton   Jane Grapes's 4x great grandson is Michael Middleton Jane Grapes's 4x great granddaughter is Matita Glassborow Jane Grapes's 4x great grandson is John Middleton Jane Grapes's 4x great granddaughter is Gillian Middleton Jane Grapes's 4x great grandson is Timothy Middleton Jane Grapes's 4x great granddaughter is Elizabeth Middleton Jane Grapes's 4x great grandson is Richard Middleton Jane Grapes's 4x great grandson is Simon Middleton Jane Grapes's 4x great grandson is Nicholas Middleton   Jane Grapes's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Catherine, Duchess Of Cambridge Jane Grapes's 5x great granddaughter is Pippa Middleton Jane Grapes's 5x great grandson is James Middleton Jane Grapes's 5x great grandson is Adam Middleton Jane Grapes's 5x great granddaughter is Lucy Middleton   Jane Grapes's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Jane Grapes's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Jane Grapes's in laws:

Jane Grapes's father in law is Joseph Grapes Jane Grapes's mother in law is Ann Grapes Jane Grapes's son in law was John Ablett