Married Relationship facts

Married 1832

Sigmund Freud's Father
Jakob Freud

Jakob Koloman Freud

Age

80

Born

Monday 18 Dec 1815

Died

23 Oct 1896

Other Partners

Amalie Freud

Married

7 children together

29 Aug 1855

Professional Partners

Jakob Freud Siblings

Josef Freud

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sally Freud

Sally Freud

Died

1852 (ca.)

His Other Children

Anna Freud

with Amalie Freud

Regina Freud

with Amalie Freud

Marie Freud

with Amalie Freud

Pauline Freud

with Amalie Freud

Professor Sigmund Freud

born 1856, died 1939, age 83
with Amalie Freud

The Father of Psychoanalysis

Adolfine Freud

born 1862, died 1942, age 80 (approx.)
with Amalie Freud

Alexander Freud

born 1866, died 1943, age 77 (approx.)
with Amalie Freud

Children Together

Emanuel Freud

Philipp Freud

Her Other Children

Jakob Freud
Bio Details

Full name

Jakob Koloman Freud

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Monday 18 Dec 1815

Date of death:

23 Oct 1896

Occupations

Textile Merchant

Trivia

Jakob Freud Family

Jakob Freud's parents:

Jakob Freud's father is Rabbi Schlomo Freud


Jakob Freud's children:

Jakob Freud's son was Professor Sigmund Freud Jakob Freud's daughter is Anna Freud Jakob Freud's daughter is Regina Freud Jakob Freud's daughter is Marie Freud Jakob Freud's daughter is Pauline Freud Jakob Freud's son is Emanuel Freud Jakob Freud's son is Philipp Freud Jakob Freud's daughter was Adolfine Freud Jakob Freud's son was Alexander Freud


Jakob Freud's current partners:

Jakob Freud's wife was Amalie Freud Jakob Freud's wife was Sally Freud


Jakob Freud's siblings:

Jakob Freud's brother was Josef Freud


Jakob Freud's nieces and nephews:

Jakob Freud's niece is Deborah Freud


Jakob Freud's grandparents:

Jakob Freud's grandfather is Rabbi Ephraim Freud


Jakob Freud's grandchildren:

Jakob Freud's grandson was Ernst Freud Jakob Freud's granddaughter is Margit Freud Jakob Freud's granddaughter was Mathilde Hollitscher Jakob Freud's grandson was Jean-Martin Freud Jakob Freud's grandson was Oliver Freud Jakob Freud's granddaughter was Sophie Halberstadt Jakob Freud's granddaughter was Dr Anna Freud


Jakob Freud's great grandchildren:

Jakob Freud's great grandson was Lucian Freud Jakob Freud's great grandson was Sir Clement Freud Jakob Freud's great grandson was Anton Freud Jakob Freud's great grandson was Stephen Freud   Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Emma Freud OBE Jakob Freud's great great grandson is Matthew Freud Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Dorothy Freud Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Jane McAdam Frued Jakob Freud's great great grandson is Paul Frued Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Lucy Frued Jakob Freud's great great grandson is David McAdam Freud Jakob Freud's great great grandson is Alexander Boyt Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Rose Boyt Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Isabel Boyt Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Annie Freud Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Bella Freud Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Annabel Freud Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Esther Freud Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Susie Boyt Jakob Freud's great great grandson is Francis Freud Jakob Freud's great great grandson is Frank Paul Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Michele Freud Jakob Freud's great great granddaughter is Nicola Freud Jakob Freud's great great grandson is Dominic Freud Jakob Freud's adopted great great grandson is Ashley Freud   Jakob Freud's 3x great grandson is Albie Morrissey Jakob Freud's 3x great granddaughter is Anna Morrissey Jakob Freud's 3x great grandson is Gene Morrissey Jakob Freud's 3x great granddaughter is Scarlett Curtis Jakob Freud's 3x great grandson is Jake Curtis Jakob Freud's 3x great grandson is Charlie Curtis Jakob Freud's 3x great grandson is Spike Curtis Jakob Freud's 3x great grandson is George Freud Jakob Freud's 3x great grandson is Jonah Freud Jakob Freud's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Freud Jakob Freud's 3x great grandson is Samson Murdoch Jakob Freud's 3x great granddaughter is ? Freud


Jakob Freud's in laws:

Jakob Freud's father in law is Sigmund Freud's Maternal Grandfather Nathansohn Jakob Freud's mother in law is Sara Nathansohn Jakob Freud's brother in law is Hermann Nathansohn Jakob Freud's brother in law is Nathan Nathansohn Jakob Freud's son in law was Moritz Freud Jakob Freud's daughter in law was Martha Freud


Sally Freud
Bio Details

Full name

Sally Freud

Maiden name

Sally Kanner

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1852 (ca.)

Trivia

Sally Freud Family

Sally Freud's children:

Sally Freud's step-son was Professor Sigmund Freud Sally Freud's son is Emanuel Freud Sally Freud's son is Philipp Freud Sally Freud's step-daughter is Anna Freud Sally Freud's step-daughter is Regina Freud Sally Freud's step-daughter is Marie Freud Sally Freud's step-daughter is Pauline Freud Sally Freud's step-daughter was Adolfine Freud Sally Freud's step-son was Alexander Freud


Sally Freud's current partners:

Sally Freud's husband was Jakob Freud


Sally Freud's in laws:

Sally Freud's father in law is Rabbi Schlomo Freud Sally Freud's grandfather in law is Rabbi Ephraim Freud Sally Freud's brother in law was Josef Freud Sally Freud's sister in law-by-marriage is Rebecca Freud