How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Owen Mohin
Partner of 
Owen Mohin

Owen Mohin

Owen Mohin

Age

94 (approx.)

Born

Monday 19 Jan 1880

Died

1975 (ca.)

Owen Mohin
Bio Details

Full name

Owen Mohin

Maiden name

Owen Mohan

Gender

Male

Age

94 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 19 Jan 1880

Birth place

Tullynamalrow, County Monaghan, Ireland

Date of death:

1975 (ca.)

Partners of 
Owen Mohin

Mary Mohin

Married

1 child together

24 Apr 1905

Owen Mohin Children

Mary McCartney

born 1909, died 1956, age 47
with Mary Mohin

Paul McCartney's mother

Owen Mohin Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Owen Mohin Family

Owen Mohin's children:

Owen Mohin's daughter was Mary McCartney


Owen Mohin's current partners:

Owen Mohin's wife was Mary Mohin


Owen Mohin's grandchildren:

Owen Mohin's grandson is Paul McCartney Owen Mohin's grandson is Mike McCartney


Owen Mohin's great grandchildren:

Owen Mohin's great granddaughter is Stella McCartney Owen Mohin's great granddaughter is Mary McCartney Owen Mohin's great grandson is James McCartney Owen Mohin's great granddaughter is Beatrice McCartney   Owen Mohin's great great grandson is Arthur Donald Owen Mohin's great great grandson is Elliot Donald Owen Mohin's great great grandson is Sam Aboud Owen Mohin's great great grandson is Sid Aboud Owen Mohin's great great granddaughter is Miller Willis Owen Mohin's great great granddaughter is Bailey Willis Owen Mohin's great great grandson is Beckett Willis Owen Mohin's great great granddaughter is Reiley Willis


Owen Mohin's in laws:

Owen Mohin's father in law was John Danher Owen Mohin's mother in law was Jane Danher Owen Mohin's brother in law was Henry Danher Owen Mohin's sister in law-by-marriage was Ellen Danher Owen Mohin's son in law was Jim McCartney