Married

Jean Charles Brunel

Jean Charles Brunel

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Marie Victoire Brunel

Marie Victoire Brunel

Died

1776

His Other Children

Children Together

Charles Ange Brunel

deceased

Marc Brunel

born 1769, died 1849, age 80

British Engineer & Architect and father of Isambard Kingdom Brunel

Her Other Children

Jean Charles Brunel
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Charles Brunel

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Jean Charles Brunel Family

Jean Charles Brunel's children:

Jean Charles Brunel's son was Marc Brunel Jean Charles Brunel's son was Charles Ange Brunel


Jean Charles Brunel's current partners:

Jean Charles Brunel's wife was Marie Victoire Brunel


Jean Charles Brunel's grandchildren:

Jean Charles Brunel's grandson was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Jean Charles Brunel's granddaughter was Sophia Hawes Jean Charles Brunel's granddaughter was Emma Harrison


Jean Charles Brunel's great grandchildren:

Jean Charles Brunel's great granddaughter was Sophia Brunel McCarthy Jean Charles Brunel's great grandson was Isambard Brunel Jean Charles Brunel's great grandson was Henry Marc Brunel Jean Charles Brunel's great granddaughter was Florence James   Jean Charles Brunel's great great granddaughter was Celia Noble   Jean Charles Brunel's 3x great granddaughter was Marjorie Madan Jean Charles Brunel's 3x great grandson was Humphrey Noble Jean Charles Brunel's 3x great grandson was Marc Noble Jean Charles Brunel's 3x great granddaughter was Cynthia Jebb   Jean Charles Brunel's 4x great granddaughter is Vanessa Thomas Jean Charles Brunel's 4x great grandson is Miles Jebb Jean Charles Brunel's 4x great granddaughter is Stella De Rosnay   Jean Charles Brunel's 5x great grandson is Inigo Thomas Jean Charles Brunel's 5x great grandson is Isambard Thomas Jean Charles Brunel's 5x great granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Jean Charles Brunel's 5x great granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Jean Charles Brunel's 5x great granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Jean Charles Brunel's 5x great grandson is Alexis De Rosnay   Jean Charles Brunel's 6x great grandson is Louis Jolly Jean Charles Brunel's 6x great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Jean Charles Brunel's 6x great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Jean Charles Brunel's 6x great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Jean Charles Brunel's 6x great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Jean Charles Brunel's 6x great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Jean Charles Brunel's 6x great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Jean Charles Brunel's in laws:

Jean Charles Brunel's daughter in law was Sophia Brunel


Marie Victoire Brunel
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Victoire Brunel

Maiden name

Marie Victoire Lefevre

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1776

Trivia

Marie Victoire Brunel Family

Marie Victoire Brunel's children:

Marie Victoire Brunel's son was Marc Brunel Marie Victoire Brunel's son was Charles Ange Brunel


Marie Victoire Brunel's current partners:

Marie Victoire Brunel's husband was Jean Charles Brunel


Marie Victoire Brunel's grandchildren:

Marie Victoire Brunel's grandson was Isambard Kingdom Brunel Marie Victoire Brunel's granddaughter was Sophia Hawes Marie Victoire Brunel's granddaughter was Emma Harrison


Marie Victoire Brunel's great grandchildren:

Marie Victoire Brunel's great granddaughter was Sophia Brunel McCarthy Marie Victoire Brunel's great grandson was Isambard Brunel Marie Victoire Brunel's great grandson was Henry Marc Brunel Marie Victoire Brunel's great granddaughter was Florence James   Marie Victoire Brunel's great great granddaughter was Celia Noble   Marie Victoire Brunel's 3x great granddaughter was Marjorie Madan Marie Victoire Brunel's 3x great grandson was Humphrey Noble Marie Victoire Brunel's 3x great grandson was Marc Noble Marie Victoire Brunel's 3x great granddaughter was Cynthia Jebb   Marie Victoire Brunel's 4x great granddaughter is Vanessa Thomas Marie Victoire Brunel's 4x great grandson is Miles Jebb Marie Victoire Brunel's 4x great granddaughter is Stella De Rosnay   Marie Victoire Brunel's 5x great grandson is Inigo Thomas Marie Victoire Brunel's 5x great grandson is Isambard Thomas Marie Victoire Brunel's 5x great granddaughter is Isabella Thomas Marie Victoire Brunel's 5x great granddaughter is Tatiana Jolly Marie Victoire Brunel's 5x great granddaughter is Cecilia De Vaucleroy Marie Victoire Brunel's 5x great grandson is Alexis De Rosnay   Marie Victoire Brunel's 6x great grandson is Louis Jolly Marie Victoire Brunel's 6x great granddaughter is Charlotte Jolly Marie Victoire Brunel's 6x great grandson is Nicolas De Vaucleroy Marie Victoire Brunel's 6x great granddaughter is Alexandra De Vaucleroy Marie Victoire Brunel's 6x great grandson is Cyril De Vaucleroy Marie Victoire Brunel's 6x great granddaughter is Sophia De Rosnay Marie Victoire Brunel's 6x great grandson is Maximilian De Rosnay


Marie Victoire Brunel's in laws:

Marie Victoire Brunel's daughter in law was Sophia Brunel