How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Boleyn
Anne Boleyn

Partners of 
Anne Boleyn

King Henry VIII

Annulment of marriage

3 children together

1533 - 1536

Anne Boleyn
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Boleyn

Also known as

1st Marquess Of Pembroke

Queen Consort Anne Of England

Gender

Female

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Jan 1501

Birth place

either Blickling Hall, Norfolk or Hever Castle, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

19 May 1536

Place of death

Tower of London, London, England, UK

Cause of death

Beheaded

Occupations

Queen Consort Of The United Kingdom (1533)

Anne Boleyn Siblings

Lady Mary Boleyn

Sister

Second wife of King Henry VIII
Queen consort of England - 28th May 1533 - 17th May 1536
Anne Boleyn

Anne Boleyn

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 01 Jan 1501

Died

19 May 1536

Anne Boleyn Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Boleyn Children

Queen Elizabeth I

born 1533, died 1603, age 69
with King Henry VIII

Queen of England 17th November 1558 - 24th March 1603

Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall

born 1534, died 1534, age under a month old (approx.)
with King Henry VIII

Unnamed Tudor

born 1536, died 1536, age 0 days
with King Henry VIII

Trivia

Anne Boleyn Family

Anne Boleyn's parents:

Anne Boleyn's father was Thomas Boleyn Anne Boleyn's mother was Lady Elizabeth Boleyn


Anne Boleyn's children:

Anne Boleyn's daughter was Queen Elizabeth I Anne Boleyn's son was Henry Tudor, Duke Of Cornwall Anne Boleyn's son was Unnamed Tudor


Anne Boleyn's former partners:

Anne Boleyn was in an annulled marriage with King Henry VIII


Anne Boleyn's siblings:

Anne Boleyn's sister was Lady Mary Boleyn


Anne Boleyn's nieces and nephews:

Anne Boleyn's niece was Lady Katherine Knollys Anne Boleyn's nephew was Sir Henry Carey, 1st Baron Hunsdon


Anne Boleyn's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Anne Boleyn's great nephew was Henry Knollys Anne Boleyn's great niece was Lettice Dudley Anne Boleyn's great nephew was William Knollys Anne Boleyn's great nephew was Robert Knowles Anne Boleyn's great nephew was Richard Knowles Anne Boleyn's great niece was Elizabeth Leighton Anne Boleyn's great nephew was Francis Knowles Anne Boleyn's great niece was Lady Anne West Anne Boleyn's great niece was Katharine Boteler


Anne Boleyn's grandparents:

Anne Boleyn's grandfather was Thomas Howard, 2nd Duke of Norfolk Anne Boleyn's grandmother was Elizabeth Howard Anne Boleyn's grandfather was Sir William Boleyn Anne Boleyn's grandmother was Lady Margaret Boleyn


Anne Boleyn's great grandparents:

Anne Boleyn's great grandfather was Sir Frederick Tylney Anne Boleyn's great grandmother was Elizabeth Say Anne Boleyn's great grandfather was John Howard, 1st Duke of Norfolk Anne Boleyn's great grandmother was Catherine Howard Anne Boleyn's great grandfather was Thomas Butler, 7th Earl of Ormonde Anne Boleyn's great grandmother was Anne Butler Anne Boleyn's great grandfather was Sir Geoffrey Boleyn Anne Boleyn's great grandmother was Ann Boleyn


Anne Boleyn's former step-grandparents:

Anne Boleyn's former step-grandmother was Agnes Howard, Duchess of Norfolk


Anne Boleyn's uncles and aunts:

Anne Boleyn's aunt was Anne Shelton Anne Boleyn's uncle was John Boleyn Anne Boleyn's uncle was Anthony Boleyn Anne Boleyn's aunt was Jane Calthorpe Anne Boleyn's aunt was Alice Clere Anne Boleyn's aunt was Margaret Boleyn Anne Boleyn's uncle was William Boleyn Anne Boleyn's uncle was Sir James Boleyn Anne Boleyn's uncle was Sir Edward Boleyn Anne Boleyn's uncle was Thomas Howard, 3rd Duke Of Norfolk Anne Boleyn's uncle was Lord Edmund Howard Anne Boleyn's uncle was Lord William Howard, 1st Baron Howard of Effingham


Anne Boleyn's great uncles and aunts:

Anne Boleyn's great aunt was Anne Wentworth


Anne Boleyn's cousins:

Anne Boleyn's cousin was Catherine Howard Anne Boleyn's cousin was Margaret Wodehouse Anne Boleyn's cousin was Sir Ralph Shelton Anne Boleyn's cousin was Elizabeth Shelton Anne Boleyn's cousin was Anne Shelton Anne Boleyn's cousin was Gabriella Shelton Anne Boleyn's cousin was Emma Shelton Anne Boleyn's cousin was Mary Shelton Anne Boleyn's cousin was Thomas Shelton Anne Boleyn's cousin was Amy Shelton Anne Boleyn's cousin was John Shelton Anne Boleyn's cousin was Henry Howard, Earl of Surrey Anne Boleyn's cousin was Lady Mary Fitzroy Anne Boleyn's cousin was Sir William Howard


Anne Boleyn's first cousins once removed:

Anne Boleyn's first cousin once removed was Anne Shelton Anne Boleyn's first cousin once removed was Ralph Shelton Anne Boleyn's first cousin once removed was Alice Shelton Anne Boleyn's first cousin once removed was Mary Scudamore Anne Boleyn's first cousin once removed was Thomas Shelton Anne Boleyn's first cousin once removed was Thomas Howard, 4th Duke of Norfolk Anne Boleyn's first cousin once removed was Sir Francis Howard Anne Boleyn's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Bourchier Anne Boleyn's first cousin once removed was Sir Richard Wentworth Anne Boleyn's first cousin once removed was Margery Seymour


Anne Boleyn's second cousins:

Anne Boleyn's second cousin was Jane Seymour Anne Boleyn's second cousin was Elizabeth Cromwell, Baroness Cromwell Anne Boleyn's second cousin was Sir Henry Seymour Anne Boleyn's second cousin was Dorothy Levinthorpe Anne Boleyn's second cousin was Edward Seymour, 1st Duke Of Somerset Anne Boleyn's second cousin was Thomas Seymour, 1st Baron Seymour